1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use it, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Round 19 United States

2012 United States Grand Prix Fantasy F1 results.

Points - Drivers
DriverTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Sebastian Vettel 19034568020
Lewis Hamilton 18428561000
Felipe Massa 14418565020
Fernando Alonso 1301456600
Jenson Button 12810564220
Kimi Räikkönen 1122256340
Romain Grosjean 1082456280
Nico Hülkenberg941656220
Pastor Maldonado 861256180
Bruno Senna 811156140
Michael Schumacher 80205550
Sergio Pérez75756120
Daniel Ricciardo 70456100
Paul di Resta 7095560
Nico Rosberg 6955680
Kamui Kobayashi 6865570
Timo Glock 6035520
Vitaly Petrov 6015540
Heikki Kovalainen 5805530
Charles Pic 5725410
Narain Karthikeyan 5405400
Pedro de la Rosa 5405400
Mark Webber 42261600
Jean-Éric Vergne2281400


Points - Chassis
ChassisTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
McLaren3223811214230
Ferrari254321121100
Lotus22046112620
Red Bull2126072800
Williams16723112320
Force India16425111280
Mercedes GP14925111130
Sauber14313111190
Caterham118111070
Marussia117510930
HRT108010800
Toro Rosso921270100


Points - Engines
EngineTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Mercedes-Benz337481121770
Renault311601121390
Ferrari2993211212530
Cosworth117510930


Player Race Scores
Pos.Team NamePrincipalRace PointsDriver OneDriver TwoActive reserveChassisEngineBonus Game
1Scuderia Merdamjo10721441905932233720
2Missed The ApexBrogan106518419011422033720
3E's Unlikely Penguin ExperimentJosephiah1038190130593223370
4Scuderia G-WhizAlbies Dog1037190130963222990
5JCB Racingjez101986190184592542990
6R&G DragonsHansyRod961130190032229920
7YSFFGPRESBSBsushifiesta955130184922123370
8RegeX RacingMike9481901285322033720
9Fire It UpKekeTheKing92975190433222990
10Formerly Tooncheese Lotus Racingtooncheese923190144702202990
11Vortex GPVortex921184144702123110
12Chasz RacingChasz9181301845322031120
13Belgrave Racingno-FIAt-please913190184022029920
14Ramilas1-FF1ramilas1891130427832229920
15Viscount RacingViscount874184190014333720
16HayemakerGPGermanF1853130184022029920
17tß?teabagyokel85118414402123110
18ARC Team SchrödingerskatzeArc Racing83719012802202990
19P-one F1Porceliamone836128130921493370
20White Rose RacingF1Yorkshire836190184014329920
21Zonda RacingAbnash248361841444614329920
22Petrol JunkiesGreenlantern10183313018402202990
23Man CityTyler828759403223370
24The Umpy LumpersUmpaidh820184130014933720
25Kalyani F1kalyani81918411202123110
26Team SubwayF1ang-o81618419001432990
27Axle Tramp RacingJos the Boss8131848002123370
28Fizzy Drinks Company 2johnnoble19908011848602203110
29F1 Team Backmarkers GPPuhoon7958018402203110
30Percussion Engineeringsobriety7951848002203110
31The Flying MushroomsAlexM7951848002203110
32Scottish Tap Dancing RacingBoyle7934213003222990
33X-Ninja RacingExtremeNinja7901847502203110
34SummertimeGreenman7891848602202990
35The Sly BoogersSlyboogy788190112016729920
36Meercat Mysticsracecub7841846902203110
37Scuderia Bangbusdhudhwala7841846902203110
38Ducktin Racingquckathedyslexicduck7831846802203110
39Champion RacingJen77713012802202990
40Geoff's NutzGeoffP77618414401492990
41I C Vick TreeChad Stewarthill76218411201672990
42Jack Schitt Racinggethinceri75918411201642990
43Norfolk EnchanceMCLS7507514402203110
44Husky OwnersMarc7451844202202990
45Team Midnight SpannersMephistopheles74018410801492990
46Purple Monster RacingFB7191847501493110
47Taxi Cabssoccerman1771380112016433720
48Bushido RacingBushi71214410801493110
49Speed Badgerscider_and_toast7081847001433110
50Mad Monk Racingmadmonk70612811201672990
51Skid Mark RacingJohnny Carwash7061844201433370
52Please anybody but VettelLee Allen7021847001492990
53Excell Racingrogerd6741447001493110
54Rasputin's Greatest Love MachinesRasputinLives6691287501672990
55Flying F1nnsSakari6596911201673110
56Nitro PoweredHeskins6491444201642990
57Team World DominationHammydiRestarules6354213001642990
58Turbo FuryFerociousB6351126901433110
59Albert F1Albert629809401183370
60Look but Never StareKamui-FastestChefInTheWorld622689401493110
61Micturation ExtractionRoad of Bones609112940923110
62zamlatuljko 458zamlatuljko50811213001491170


Player Selections for Round 19
Team NamePrincipalDriver OneDriver TwoReserve DriverChassisEngineCash
Jack Schitt RacinggethinceriHamiltonRäikkönen KobayashiForce IndiaFerrari£16m
Skid Mark RacingJohnny CarwashHamiltonWebberHülkenbergSauberMercedes-Benz£17m
Norfolk EnchanceMCLSPérezMassaSennaLotusRenault£0m
Scuderia MerdamjoMassaVettelPérezMcLarenMercedes-Benz£31m
I C Vick TreeChad StewarthillHamiltonRäikkönen HülkenbergWilliamsFerrari£37m
Husky OwnersMarcHamiltonWebberSennaLotusFerrari£25m
Belgrave Racingno-FIAt-pleaseVettelHamiltonMaldonadoLotusFerrari£13m
Micturation ExtractionRoad of BonesRäikkönen HülkenbergRosbergToro RossoRenault£22m
Ramilas1-FF1ramilas1AlonsoWebberHülkenbergMcLarenFerrari£49m
zamlatuljko 458zamlatuljkoRäikkönen AlonsoPérezMercedes GPCosworth£145m
Petrol JunkiesGreenlantern101AlonsoHamiltonKovalainenLotusFerrari£1m
tß?teabagyokelHamiltonMassaMaldonadoRed BullRenault£9m
Rasputin's Greatest Love MachinesRasputinLivesButtonPérezd'AmbrosioWilliamsFerrari£10m
Look but Never StareKamui-FastestChefInTheWorldKobayashiHülkenbergKovalainenMercedes GPRenault£77m
Geoff's NutzGeoffPHamiltonMassaGrosjeanMercedes GPFerrari£8m
Team Midnight SpannersMephistophelesHamiltonGrosjeanSennaMercedes GPFerrari£1m
Axle Tramp RacingJos the BossHamiltonSchumacherSennaRed BullMercedes-Benz£6m
White Rose RacingF1YorkshireVettelHamiltonMaldonadoSauberFerrari£9m
Chasz RacingChaszAlonsoHamiltonRosbergLotusRenault£9m
Champion RacingJenAlonsoButtonSennaLotusFerrari£3m
Scottish Tap Dancing RacingBoyleWebberAlonsoSennaMcLarenFerrari£10m
Meercat MysticsracecubHamiltonRosbergSennaLotusRenault£13m
Team World DominationHammydiRestarulesWebberAlonsoGrosjeanForce IndiaFerrari£38m
Purple Monster RacingFBHamiltonPérezdi RestaMercedes GPRenault£17m
Vortex GPVortexHamiltonMassaMaldonadoRed BullRenault£7m
The Sly BoogersSlyboogyVettelRäikkönen SchumacherWilliamsFerrari£35m
Please anybody but VettelLee AllenHamiltondi RestaKovalainenMercedes GPFerrari£49m
HayemakerGPGermanF1AlonsoHamiltonPérezLotusFerrari£2m
Taxi Cabssoccerman17SchumacherRäikkönen VergneForce IndiaMercedes-Benz£23m
E's Unlikely Penguin ExperimentJosephiahVettelAlonsoPérezMcLarenMercedes-Benz£21m
Excell RacingrogerdMassadi Restade la RosaMercedes GPRenault£17m
Formerly Tooncheese Lotus RacingtooncheeseVettelMassaMaldonadoLotusFerrari£21m
Mad Monk RacingmadmonkButtonRäikkönen KovalainenWilliamsFerrari£4m
Ducktin RacingquckathedyslexicduckHamiltonKobayashiSennaLotusRenault£16m
Albert F1AlbertSchumacherHülkenbergGlockCaterhamMercedes-Benz£8m
Nitro PoweredHeskinsMassaWebberPetrovForce IndiaFerrari£32m
Speed Badgerscider_and_toastHamiltondi RestaMassaSauberRenault£19m
Team SubwayF1ang-oHamiltonVettelRosbergSauberFerrari£39m
Scuderia G-WhizAlbies DogVettelAlonsoRäikkönen McLarenFerrari£14m
ARC Team SchrödingerskatzeArc RacingVettelButtondi RestaLotusFerrari£11m
The Flying MushroomsAlexMHamiltonSchumacherPérezLotusRenault£14m
Man CityTylerPérezHülkenbergRicciardoMcLarenMercedes-Benz£9m
JCB Racingjez101VettelHamiltonPérezFerrariFerrari£28m
Turbo FuryFerociousBRäikkönen RosbergRicciardoSauberRenault£7m
R&G DragonsHansyRodAlonsoVetteldi RestaMcLarenFerrari£30m
Viscount RacingViscountHamiltonVettelMaldonadoSauberMercedes-Benz£9m
X-Ninja RacingExtremeNinjaHamiltonPérezMaldonadoLotusRenault£45m
Scuderia BangbusdhudhwalaHamiltonRosbergHülkenbergLotusRenault£2m
P-one F1PorceliamoneButtonAlonsoGrosjeanMercedes GPMercedes-Benz£25m
Bushido RacingBushiMassaGrosjeandi RestaMercedes GPRenault£17m
Zonda RacingAbnash24HamiltonMassaWebberSauberFerrari£52m
F1 Team Backmarkers GPPuhoonSchumacherHamiltonRicciardoLotusRenault£13m
RegeX RacingMikeVettelButtonRosbergLotusMercedes-Benz£29m
Missed The ApexBroganHamiltonVettelAlonsoLotusMercedes-Benz£23m
YSFFGPRESBSBsushifiestaAlonsoHamiltonGrosjeanRed BullMercedes-Benz£49m
Fizzy Drinks Company 2johnnoble1990HamiltonMaldonadoKobayashiLotusRenault£16m
The Umpy LumpersUmpaidhHamiltonAlonsoSennaMercedes GPMercedes-Benz£48m
Fire It UpKekeTheKingPérezVettelKovalainenMcLarenFerrari£3m
Percussion EngineeringsobrietyHamiltonSchumacherPérezLotusRenault£14m
Kalyani F1kalyaniHamiltonRäikkönen RicciardoRed BullRenault£1m
Flying F1nnsSakariRosbergRäikkönen KobayashiWilliamsRenault£34m
SummertimeGreenmanHamiltonMaldonadoKobayashiLotusFerrari£125m

Share This