1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use it, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Round 14 Singapore

2012 Singapore Grand Prix Fantasy F1 results.

Points - Drivers
DriverTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Sebastian Vettel 18526591000
Jenson Button 1632459800
Fernando Alonso 1412259600
Paul di Resta 1292059500
Nico Rosberg 1131259420
Kimi Räikkönen 1031059340
Romain Grosjean 1031659280
Nico Hülkenberg971159720
Felipe Massa 90959220
Timo Glock 901591020
Mark Webber 891859120
Daniel Ricciardo 84759180
Sergio Pérez81859140
Kamui Kobayashi 7145980
Heikki Kovalainen 6725960
Bruno Senna 6555730
Pastor Maldonado 64283600
Charles Pic 6405950
Vitaly Petrov 6235720
Pedro de la Rosa 6205840
Lewis Hamilton 56342200
Michael Schumacher 52143800
Jean-Éric Vergne4463800
Narain Karthikeyan 3003000


Points - Chassis
ChassisTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Red Bull3044411811230
Ferrari23131118820
McLaren2195881800
Lotus20626118620
Force India20631118570
Mercedes GP1652697420
Sauber15212118220
Marussia1341118150
Williams129339330
Caterham129511680
Toro Rosso1281397180
HRT9208840


Points - Engines
EngineTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Mercedes-Benz3615811815530
Renault341541181690
Ferrari24631118970
Cosworth1341118150


Player Race Scores
Pos.Team NamePrincipalRace PointsDriver OneDriver TwoActive reserveChassisEngineBonus Game
1Missed The ApexBrogan10371631851222063610
2P-one F1Porceliamone10291631859420636120
3RegeX RacingMike10291851639420636120
4E's Unlikely Penguin ExperimentJosephiah9881851416221936120
5Formerly Tooncheese Lotus Racingtooncheese960185163023136120
6YSFFGPRESBSBsushifiesta926141185021936120
7Scuderia G-WhizAlbies Dog875185141842192460
8tß?teabagyokel85518590021934120
9Kalyani F1kalyani84456103030436120
10R&G DragonsHansyRod835141185442192460
11Scuderia Merdamjo82410314102193610
12ARC Team SchrödingerskatzeArc Racing80018516302062460
13JCB Racingjez101800185566223124620
14HayemakerGPGermanF178414156020636120
15Belgrave Racingno-FIAt-please776163141020624620
16Champion RacingJen776141163020624620
17Vortex GPVortex7735652030434120
18White Rose RacingF1Yorkshire766185163015224620
19Chasz RacingChasz76414156020634120
20Man CityTyler758819702193610
21The Umpy LumpersUmpaidh74356141016536120
22Taxi Cabssoccerman1774252103020636120
23Norfolk EnchanceMCLS7388190020634120
24Viscount RacingViscount7335690020636120
25Scottish Tap Dancing RacingBoyle729103141021924620
26Excell Racingrogerd7259012901653410
27Fire It UpKekeTheKing7176718502192460
28Meercat Mysticsracecub7165611302063410
29Scuderia Bangbusdhudhwala7165611302063410
30Zonda RacingAbnash2471356185020624620
31Ramilas1-FF1ramilas170914110302192460
32Turbo FuryFerociousB70910311301523410
33The Sly BoogersSlyboogy707185103441292460
34Bushido RacingBushi6999010301653410
35Speed Badgerscider_and_toast69256527115234120
36Flying F1nnsSakari68611310301293410
37Purple Monster RacingFB684568102063410
38X-Ninja RacingExtremeNinja684568102063410
39Skid Mark RacingJohnny Carwash6795690015236120
40Ducktin Racingquckathedyslexicduck674567102063410
41Look but Never StareKamui-FastestChefInTheWorld674719701653410
42Micturation ExtractionRoad of Bones6691039701283410
43Fizzy Drinks Company 2johnnoble1990667566402063410
44Axle Tramp RacingJos the Boss658565203042460
45F1 Team Backmarkers GPPuhoon655525602063410
46Percussion Engineeringsobriety655565202063410
47The Flying MushroomsAlexM655565202063410
48Petrol JunkiesGreenlantern1016491415602062460
49Mad Monk Racingmadmonk64116310301292460
50Albert F1Albert639529701293610
51Rasputin's Greatest Love MachinesRasputinLives6391636501652460
52Team SubwayF1ang-o6395618501522460
53Jack Schitt Racinggethinceri63156103020624620
54Nitro PoweredHeskins631908902062460
55Team World DominationHammydiRestarules62856141016524620
56Husky OwnersMarc597568902062460
57Please anybody but VettelLee Allen5965612901652460
58Team Midnight SpannersMephistopheles59056103016524620
59SummertimeGreenman572566402062460
60Geoff's NutzGeoffP557569001652460
61zamlatuljko 458zamlatuljko54310314101651340
62I C Vick TreeChad Stewarthill5345610301292460


Player Selections for Round 14
Team NamePrincipalDriver OneDriver TwoReserve DriverChassisEngineCash
Jack Schitt RacinggethinceriHamiltonRäikkönen KobayashiForce IndiaFerrari£16m
Skid Mark RacingJohnny CarwashHamiltonMassaHülkenbergSauberMercedes-Benz£36m
Norfolk EnchanceMCLSPérezMassaSennaLotusRenault£0m
Scuderia MerdamjoRäikkönen AlonsoPérezMcLarenMercedes-Benz£19m
I C Vick TreeChad StewarthillHamiltonRäikkönen HülkenbergWilliamsFerrari£37m
Husky OwnersMarcHamiltonWebberSennaLotusFerrari£25m
Belgrave Racingno-FIAt-pleaseButtonAlonsoRicciardoLotusFerrari£9m
Micturation ExtractionRoad of BonesRäikkönen HülkenbergRosbergToro RossoRenault£22m
Ramilas1-FF1ramilas1AlonsoRäikkönen PérezMcLarenFerrari£98m
zamlatuljko 458zamlatuljkoRäikkönen AlonsoPérezMercedes GPCosworth£145m
Petrol JunkiesGreenlantern101AlonsoHamiltonKovalainenLotusFerrari£1m
tß?teabagyokelVettelMassad'AmbrosioMcLarenRenault£2m
Rasputin's Greatest Love MachinesRasputinLivesButtonSennad'AmbrosioMercedes GPFerrari£7m
Look but Never StareKamui-FastestChefInTheWorldKobayashiHülkenbergKovalainenMercedes GPRenault£77m
Geoff's NutzGeoffPHamiltonMassaGrosjeanMercedes GPFerrari£8m
Team Midnight SpannersMephistophelesHamiltonGrosjeanSennaMercedes GPFerrari£1m
Axle Tramp RacingJos the BossHamiltonSchumacherPérezRed BullFerrari£1m
White Rose RacingF1YorkshireVettelButtonRicciardoSauberFerrari£5m
Chasz RacingChaszAlonsoHamiltonSchumacherLotusRenault£50m
Champion RacingJenAlonsoButtonSennaLotusFerrari£3m
Scottish Tap Dancing RacingBoyleRäikkönen AlonsoSennaMcLarenFerrari£6m
Meercat MysticsracecubHamiltonRosbergSennaLotusRenault£13m
Team World DominationHammydiRestarulesHamiltonAlonsoPérezMercedes GPFerrari£22m
Purple Monster RacingFBHamiltonPérezRicciardoLotusRenault£10m
Vortex GPVortexHamiltonSchumacherMassaRed BullRenault£13m
The Sly BoogersSlyboogyVettelRäikkönen SchumacherWilliamsFerrari£53m
Please anybody but VettelLee AllenHamiltondi RestaKovalainenMercedes GPFerrari£49m
HayemakerGPGermanF1AlonsoHamiltonHülkenbergLotusMercedes-Benz£5m
Taxi Cabssoccerman17SchumacherRäikkönen VergneForce IndiaMercedes-Benz£23m
E's Unlikely Penguin ExperimentJosephiahVettelAlonsoPérezMcLarenMercedes-Benz£53m
Excell RacingrogerdMassadi Restade la RosaMercedes GPRenault£17m
Formerly Tooncheese Lotus RacingtooncheeseVettelButtonKobayashiFerrariMercedes-Benz£16m
Mad Monk RacingmadmonkButtonRäikkönen KovalainenWilliamsFerrari£4m
Ducktin RacingquckathedyslexicduckHamiltonKobayashiSennaLotusRenault£16m
Albert F1AlbertSchumacherHülkenbergGlockCaterhamMercedes-Benz£8m
Nitro PoweredHeskinsMassaWebberPetrovForce IndiaFerrari£32m
Speed Badgerscider_and_toastHamiltonSchumacherMassaSauberRenault£25m
Team SubwayF1ang-oHamiltonVetteld'AmbrosioSauberFerrari£105m
Scuderia G-WhizAlbies DogVettelAlonsoRäikkönen McLarenFerrari£104m
ARC Team SchrödingerskatzeArc RacingVettelButtondi RestaLotusFerrari£11m
The Flying MushroomsAlexMHamiltonSchumacherPérezLotusRenault£14m
Man CityTylerPérezHülkenbergRicciardoMcLarenMercedes-Benz£9m
JCB Racingjez101VettelHamiltonPérezFerrariFerrari£100m
Turbo FuryFerociousBRäikkönen RosbergRicciardoSauberRenault£7m
R&G DragonsHansyRodAlonsoVettelSchumacherMcLarenFerrari£72m
Viscount RacingViscountHamiltonMassaHülkenbergLotusMercedes-Benz£0m
X-Ninja RacingExtremeNinjaHamiltonPérezMaldonadoLotusRenault£45m
Scuderia BangbusdhudhwalaHamiltonRosbergHülkenbergLotusRenault£2m
P-one F1PorceliamoneButtonVettelRosbergLotusMercedes-Benz£18m
Bushido RacingBushiMassaGrosjeandi RestaMercedes GPRenault£17m
Zonda RacingAbnash24HamiltonVettelSchumacherLotusFerrari£3m
F1 Team Backmarkers GPPuhoonSchumacherHamiltonRicciardoLotusRenault£13m
RegeX RacingMikeVettelButtonRosbergLotusMercedes-Benz£119m
Missed The ApexBroganButtonVettelAlonsoLotusMercedes-Benz£117m
YSFFGPRESBSBsushifiestaAlonsoVettelPérezMcLarenMercedes-Benz£81m
Fizzy Drinks Company 2johnnoble1990HamiltonMaldonadoKobayashiLotusRenault£16m
The Umpy LumpersUmpaidhHamiltonAlonsoSennaMercedes GPMercedes-Benz£48m
Fire It UpKekeTheKingKovalainenVettelPérezMcLarenFerrari£39m
Percussion EngineeringsobrietyHamiltonSchumacherPérezLotusRenault£14m
Kalyani F1kalyaniHamiltonRäikkönen HülkenbergRed BullMercedes-Benz£54m
Flying F1nnsSakariRosbergRäikkönen KobayashiWilliamsRenault£34m
SummertimeGreenmanHamiltonMaldonadoKobayashiLotusFerrari£125m

Share This