1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use it, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Round 16 Korea

2012 Korean Grand Prix Fantasy F1 results.

Points - Drivers
DriverTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Mark Webber 18934558020
Sebastian Vettel 18328551000
Fernando Alonso 1392455600
Felipe Massa 1252055500
Kimi Räikkönen 1192255420
Nico Hülkenberg1051655340
Romain Grosjean 1011855280
Daniel Ricciardo 996551820
Lewis Hamilton 952655140
Jean-Éric Vergne82555220
Sergio Pérez771055120
Michael Schumacher 75125580
Paul di Resta 73855100
Pastor Maldonado 6975570
Bruno Senna 6545560
Vitaly Petrov 6235450
Heikki Kovalainen 6025440
Timo Glock 5705430
Charles Pic 5615320
Narain Karthikeyan 5405310
Kamui Kobayashi 2591600
Pedro de la Rosa 1601600
Nico Rosberg 1514100
Jenson Button 1211100


Points - Chassis
ChassisTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Red Bull352621101800
Ferrari264441101100
Lotus22040110700
Force India17824110440
Toro Rosso16111110400
McLaren13737561430
Williams13411110130
Caterham122510890
Marussia113110750
Sauber1021971120
Mercedes GP90265680
HRT7006910


Points - Engines
EngineTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Renault412621102400
Ferrari3094411012530
Mercedes-Benz20042110480
Cosworth113110750


Player Race Scores
Pos.Team NamePrincipalRace PointsDriver OneDriver TwoActive reserveChassisEngineBonus Game
1Vortex GPVortex99095119035241212
2Chasz RacingChasz92613995602204120
3JCB Racingjez10191318395622643090
4Scuderia G-WhizAlbies Dog8721831391041373090
5tß?teabagyokel869183125013741212
6Belgrave Racingno-FIAt-please86118395542203090
7Norfolk EnchanceMCLS8347712502204120
8Axle Tramp RacingJos the Boss831957503523090
9Zonda RacingAbnash248311831252417830912
10R&G DragonsHansyRod826139183581373090
11HayemakerGPGermanF182513995622203090
12Scottish Tap Dancing RacingBoyle824189139501373090
13The Sly BoogersSlyboogy8171831196013430912
14Husky OwnersMarc8139518902203090
15X-Ninja RacingExtremeNinja804957702204120
16F1 Team Backmarkers GPPuhoon802759502204120
17Percussion Engineeringsobriety802957502204120
18The Flying MushroomsAlexM802957502204120
19Nitro PoweredHeskins80112518901783090
20Micturation ExtractionRoad of Bones79711910501614120
21Fizzy Drinks Company 2johnnoble1990796956902204120
22Kalyani F1kalyani7669511903522000
23Ramilas1-FF1ramilas1766139119621373090
24Petrol JunkiesGreenlantern1017631399502203090
25Ducktin Racingquckathedyslexicduck752952502204120
26Missed The ApexBrogan7511218312422020012
27Purple Monster RacingFB7449577589041212
28Meercat Mysticsracecub742951502204120
29Scuderia Bangbusdhudhwala742951502204120
30E's Unlikely Penguin ExperimentJosephiah7331831396213720012
31Bushido RacingBushi7281251010904120
32ARC Team SchrödingerskatzeArc Racing7241831202203090
33YSFFGPRESBSBsushifiesta721139183621372000
34Fire It UpKekeTheKing71877183013730912
35Jack Schitt Racinggethinceri7019511901783090
36Excell Racingrogerd700125730904120
37Speed Badgerscider_and_toast6949573010241212
38SummertimeGreenman693956902203090
39Team SubwayF1ang-o6899518301023090
40Champion RacingJen6801391202203090
41Flying F1nnsSakari6801511901344120
42I C Vick TreeChad Stewarthill6579511901343090
43Turbo FuryFerociousB6481191501024120
44Formerly Tooncheese Lotus Racingtooncheese64418312292202000
45RegeX RacingMike63918312242202000
46Scuderia Merdamjo63911918301372000
47Team World DominationHammydiRestarules633951390903090
48Look but Never StareKamui-FastestChefInTheWorld632251050904120
49Geoff's NutzGeoffP619951250903090
50White Rose RacingF1Yorkshire61818312010230912
51Team Midnight SpannersMephistopheles595951010903090
52Skid Mark RacingJohnny Carwash5869518901022000
53Viscount RacingViscount5809518301022000
54Mad Monk Racingmadmonk5741211901343090
55Taxi Cabssoccerman175727511901782000
56Please anybody but VettelLee Allen56795730903090
57The Umpy LumpersUmpaidh524951390902000
58P-one F1Porceliamone52112183241022000
59Man CityTyler5197710501372000
60Albert F1Albert5027510501222000
61Rasputin's Greatest Love MachinesRasputinLives47612650903090
62zamlatuljko 458zamlatuljko4611191390901130


Player Selections for Round 16
Team NamePrincipalDriver OneDriver TwoReserve DriverChassisEngineCash
Jack Schitt RacinggethinceriHamiltonRäikkönen KobayashiForce IndiaFerrari£16m
Skid Mark RacingJohnny CarwashHamiltonWebberHülkenbergSauberMercedes-Benz£17m
Norfolk EnchanceMCLSPérezMassaSennaLotusRenault£0m
Scuderia MerdamjoRäikkönen VettelPérezMcLarenMercedes-Benz£40m
I C Vick TreeChad StewarthillHamiltonRäikkönen HülkenbergWilliamsFerrari£37m
Husky OwnersMarcHamiltonWebberSennaLotusFerrari£25m
Belgrave Racingno-FIAt-pleaseVettelHamiltonMaldonadoLotusFerrari£13m
Micturation ExtractionRoad of BonesRäikkönen HülkenbergRosbergToro RossoRenault£22m
Ramilas1-FF1ramilas1AlonsoRäikkönen PérezMcLarenFerrari£62m
zamlatuljko 458zamlatuljkoRäikkönen AlonsoPérezMercedes GPCosworth£145m
Petrol JunkiesGreenlantern101AlonsoHamiltonKovalainenLotusFerrari£1m
tß?teabagyokelVettelMassaMaldonadoMcLarenRenault£2m
Rasputin's Greatest Love MachinesRasputinLivesButtonSennad'AmbrosioMercedes GPFerrari£7m
Look but Never StareKamui-FastestChefInTheWorldKobayashiHülkenbergKovalainenMercedes GPRenault£77m
Geoff's NutzGeoffPHamiltonMassaGrosjeanMercedes GPFerrari£8m
Team Midnight SpannersMephistophelesHamiltonGrosjeanSennaMercedes GPFerrari£1m
Axle Tramp RacingJos the BossHamiltonSchumacherPérezRed BullFerrari£1m
White Rose RacingF1YorkshireVettelButtonRicciardoSauberFerrari£5m
Chasz RacingChaszAlonsoHamiltonSchumacherLotusRenault£32m
Champion RacingJenAlonsoButtonSennaLotusFerrari£3m
Scottish Tap Dancing RacingBoyleWebberAlonsoSennaMcLarenFerrari£10m
Meercat MysticsracecubHamiltonRosbergSennaLotusRenault£13m
Team World DominationHammydiRestarulesHamiltonAlonsoPérezMercedes GPFerrari£22m
Purple Monster RacingFBHamiltonPérezdi RestaMercedes GPRenault£35m
Vortex GPVortexHamiltonRäikkönen MaldonadoRed BullRenault£3m
The Sly BoogersSlyboogyVettelRäikkönen SchumacherWilliamsFerrari£35m
Please anybody but VettelLee AllenHamiltondi RestaKovalainenMercedes GPFerrari£49m
HayemakerGPGermanF1AlonsoHamiltonPérezLotusFerrari£2m
Taxi Cabssoccerman17SchumacherRäikkönen VergneForce IndiaMercedes-Benz£23m
E's Unlikely Penguin ExperimentJosephiahVettelAlonsoPérezMcLarenMercedes-Benz£35m
Excell RacingrogerdMassadi Restade la RosaMercedes GPRenault£17m
Formerly Tooncheese Lotus RacingtooncheeseVettelButtonKobayashiLotusMercedes-Benz£6m
Mad Monk RacingmadmonkButtonRäikkönen KovalainenWilliamsFerrari£4m
Ducktin RacingquckathedyslexicduckHamiltonKobayashiSennaLotusRenault£16m
Albert F1AlbertSchumacherHülkenbergGlockCaterhamMercedes-Benz£8m
Nitro PoweredHeskinsMassaWebberPetrovForce IndiaFerrari£32m
Speed Badgerscider_and_toastHamiltondi RestaMassaSauberRenault£19m
Team SubwayF1ang-oHamiltonVettelRosbergSauberFerrari£39m
Scuderia G-WhizAlbies DogVettelAlonsoRäikkönen McLarenFerrari£68m
ARC Team SchrödingerskatzeArc RacingVettelButtondi RestaLotusFerrari£11m
The Flying MushroomsAlexMHamiltonSchumacherPérezLotusRenault£14m
Man CityTylerPérezHülkenbergRicciardoMcLarenMercedes-Benz£9m
JCB Racingjez101VettelHamiltonPérezFerrariFerrari£64m
Turbo FuryFerociousBRäikkönen RosbergRicciardoSauberRenault£7m
R&G DragonsHansyRodAlonsoVetteldi RestaMcLarenFerrari£48m
Viscount RacingViscountHamiltonVettelMaldonadoSauberMercedes-Benz£27m
X-Ninja RacingExtremeNinjaHamiltonPérezMaldonadoLotusRenault£45m
Scuderia BangbusdhudhwalaHamiltonRosbergHülkenbergLotusRenault£2m
P-one F1PorceliamoneButtonVettelRosbergSauberMercedes-Benz£62m
Bushido RacingBushiMassaGrosjeandi RestaMercedes GPRenault£17m
Zonda RacingAbnash24VettelMassaRosbergForce IndiaFerrari£84m
F1 Team Backmarkers GPPuhoonSchumacherHamiltonRicciardoLotusRenault£13m
RegeX RacingMikeVettelButtonRosbergLotusMercedes-Benz£83m
Missed The ApexBroganButtonVettelAlonsoLotusMercedes-Benz£81m
YSFFGPRESBSBsushifiestaAlonsoVettelPérezMcLarenMercedes-Benz£45m
Fizzy Drinks Company 2johnnoble1990HamiltonMaldonadoKobayashiLotusRenault£16m
The Umpy LumpersUmpaidhHamiltonAlonsoSennaMercedes GPMercedes-Benz£48m
Fire It UpKekeTheKingPérezVettelKovalainenMcLarenFerrari£39m
Percussion EngineeringsobrietyHamiltonSchumacherPérezLotusRenault£14m
Kalyani F1kalyaniHamiltonRäikkönen HülkenbergRed BullMercedes-Benz£54m
Flying F1nnsSakariRosbergRäikkönen KobayashiWilliamsRenault£34m
SummertimeGreenmanHamiltonMaldonadoKobayashiLotusFerrari£125m

Share This