1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use it, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Round 15 Japan

2012 Japanese Grand Prix Fantasy F1 results.

Points - Drivers
DriverTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Sebastian Vettel 207345310020
Felipe Massa 1441153800
Kamui Kobayashi 1372453600
Jenson Button 1292653500
Lewis Hamilton 1091453420
Kimi Räikkönen 1031653340
Mark Webber 992853180
Michael Schumacher 949531220
Nico Hülkenberg931253280
Pastor Maldonado 83853220
Romain Grosjean 75225120
Paul di Resta 731053100
Daniel Ricciardo 73653140
Jean-Éric Vergne6655380
Bruno Senna 6445370
Heikki Kovalainen 6135260
Timo Glock 5925250
Vitaly Petrov 5605240
Pedro de la Rosa 5615230
Sergio Pérez38201800
Charles Pic 3703700
Narain Karthikeyan 3203200
Fernando Alonso 1818000
Nico Rosberg 77000


Points - Chassis
ChassisTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Red Bull286621061180
McLaren268401069230
Lotus17838104360
Sauber1754471600
Force India16622106380
Ferrari1622953800
Williams14712106290
Toro Rosso13911106220
Caterham1173104100
Marussia9628950
HRT8818430
Mercedes GP811653120


Points - Engines
EngineTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Ferrari3604410618030
Renault337621061690
Mercedes-Benz23840106920
Cosworth115310480


Player Race Scores
Pos.Team NamePrincipalRace PointsDriver OneDriver TwoActive reserveChassisEngineBonus Game
1tß?teabagyokel95620714402683370
2Scuderia G-WhizAlbies Dog94320718902683600
3R&G DragonsHansyRod91318207602683600
4Scuderia Merdamjo8801032074026823824
5JCB Racingjez101878207109401623600
6Formerly Tooncheese Lotus Racingtooncheese8762071291241782380
7ARC Team SchrödingerskatzeArc Racing87420712901783600
8Fire It UpKekeTheKing8733820702683600
9White Rose RacingF1Yorkshire87120712901753600
10Team SubwayF1ang-o85810920771753600
11Belgrave Racingno-FIAt-please85420710901783600
12Axle Tramp RacingJos the Boss8491099402863600
13Vortex GPVortex8261099402863370
14Speed Badgerscider_and_toast825109731311753370
15The Sly BoogersSlyboogy81720710301473600
16Viscount RacingViscount799109207701752380
17Ramilas1-FF1ramilas178918103402683600
18Scottish Tap Dancing RacingBoyle77310318026836024
19YSFFGPRESBSBsushifiesta77118207402682380
20Missed The ApexBrogan770129207181782380
21Nitro PoweredHeskins7691449901663600
22Ducktin Racingquckathedyslexicduck76110913701783370
23P-one F1Porceliamone75912920771782380
24RegeX RacingMike75920712971782380
25Husky OwnersMarc7461099901783600
26Mad Monk Racingmadmonk73912910301473600
27Jack Schitt Racinggethinceri73810910301663600
28Kalyani F1kalyani73610910302862380
29E's Unlikely Penguin ExperimentJosephiah7312071802682380
30SummertimeGreenman7301098301783600
31I C Vick TreeChad Stewarthill71910910301473600
32F1 Team Backmarkers GPPuhoon7189410901783370
33Percussion Engineeringsobriety7181099401783370
34The Flying MushroomsAlexM7181099401783370
35Fizzy Drinks Company 2johnnoble19907071098301783370
36HayemakerGPGermanF170518109401783600
37Norfolk EnchanceMCLS6973814401783370
38Geoff's NutzGeoffP6941091440813600
39Champion RacingJen6851812901783600
40Micturation ExtractionRoad of Bones6721039301393370
41Skid Mark RacingJohnny Carwash66610914401752380
42Petrol JunkiesGreenlantern1016651810901783600
43Purple Monster RacingFB6621093801783370
44X-Ninja RacingExtremeNinja6621093801783370
45Look but Never StareKamui-FastestChefInTheWorld648137930813370
46Chasz RacingChasz6421810901783370
47Bushido RacingBushi637144750813370
48Man CityTyler637389302682380
49Excell Racingrogerd635144730813370
50Rasputin's Greatest Love MachinesRasputinLives634129640813600
51Meercat Mysticsracecub631109701783370
52Scuderia Bangbusdhudhwala631109701783370
53Team Midnight SpannersMephistopheles625109750813600
54Please anybody but VettelLee Allen623109730813600
55Turbo FuryFerociousB622103701753370
56Taxi Cabssoccerman176019410301662380
57Flying F1nnsSakari594710301473370
58Team World DominationHammydiRestarules568109180813600
59Albert F1Albert542949301172380
60Zonda RacingAbnash24532109701782380
61The Umpy LumpersUmpaidh446109180812380
62zamlatuljko 458zamlatuljko317103180811150


Player Selections for Round 15
Team NamePrincipalDriver OneDriver TwoReserve DriverChassisEngineCash
Jack Schitt RacinggethinceriHamiltonRäikkönen KobayashiForce IndiaFerrari£16m
Skid Mark RacingJohnny CarwashHamiltonMassaHülkenbergSauberMercedes-Benz£36m
Norfolk EnchanceMCLSPérezMassaSennaLotusRenault£0m
Scuderia MerdamjoRäikkönen VettelPérezMcLarenMercedes-Benz£40m
I C Vick TreeChad StewarthillHamiltonRäikkönen HülkenbergWilliamsFerrari£37m
Husky OwnersMarcHamiltonWebberSennaLotusFerrari£25m
Belgrave Racingno-FIAt-pleaseVettelHamiltonRicciardoLotusFerrari£31m
Micturation ExtractionRoad of BonesRäikkönen HülkenbergRosbergToro RossoRenault£22m
Ramilas1-FF1ramilas1AlonsoRäikkönen PérezMcLarenFerrari£80m
zamlatuljko 458zamlatuljkoRäikkönen AlonsoPérezMercedes GPCosworth£145m
Petrol JunkiesGreenlantern101AlonsoHamiltonKovalainenLotusFerrari£1m
tß?teabagyokelVettelMassad'AmbrosioMcLarenRenault£2m
Rasputin's Greatest Love MachinesRasputinLivesButtonSennad'AmbrosioMercedes GPFerrari£7m
Look but Never StareKamui-FastestChefInTheWorldKobayashiHülkenbergKovalainenMercedes GPRenault£77m
Geoff's NutzGeoffPHamiltonMassaGrosjeanMercedes GPFerrari£8m
Team Midnight SpannersMephistophelesHamiltonGrosjeanSennaMercedes GPFerrari£1m
Axle Tramp RacingJos the BossHamiltonSchumacherPérezRed BullFerrari£1m
White Rose RacingF1YorkshireVettelButtonRicciardoSauberFerrari£5m
Chasz RacingChaszAlonsoHamiltonSchumacherLotusRenault£50m
Champion RacingJenAlonsoButtonSennaLotusFerrari£3m
Scottish Tap Dancing RacingBoyleRäikkönen AlonsoSennaMcLarenFerrari£6m
Meercat MysticsracecubHamiltonRosbergSennaLotusRenault£13m
Team World DominationHammydiRestarulesHamiltonAlonsoPérezMercedes GPFerrari£22m
Purple Monster RacingFBHamiltonPérezRicciardoLotusRenault£10m
Vortex GPVortexHamiltonSchumacherMassaRed BullRenault£13m
The Sly BoogersSlyboogyVettelRäikkönen SchumacherWilliamsFerrari£53m
Please anybody but VettelLee AllenHamiltondi RestaKovalainenMercedes GPFerrari£49m
HayemakerGPGermanF1AlonsoHamiltonPérezLotusFerrari£20m
Taxi Cabssoccerman17SchumacherRäikkönen VergneForce IndiaMercedes-Benz£23m
E's Unlikely Penguin ExperimentJosephiahVettelAlonsoPérezMcLarenMercedes-Benz£53m
Excell RacingrogerdMassadi Restade la RosaMercedes GPRenault£17m
Formerly Tooncheese Lotus RacingtooncheeseVettelButtonKobayashiLotusMercedes-Benz£24m
Mad Monk RacingmadmonkButtonRäikkönen KovalainenWilliamsFerrari£4m
Ducktin RacingquckathedyslexicduckHamiltonKobayashiSennaLotusRenault£16m
Albert F1AlbertSchumacherHülkenbergGlockCaterhamMercedes-Benz£8m
Nitro PoweredHeskinsMassaWebberPetrovForce IndiaFerrari£32m
Speed Badgerscider_and_toastHamiltondi RestaMassaSauberRenault£19m
Team SubwayF1ang-oHamiltonVettelRosbergSauberFerrari£39m
Scuderia G-WhizAlbies DogVettelAlonsoRäikkönen McLarenFerrari£86m
ARC Team SchrödingerskatzeArc RacingVettelButtondi RestaLotusFerrari£11m
The Flying MushroomsAlexMHamiltonSchumacherPérezLotusRenault£14m
Man CityTylerPérezHülkenbergRicciardoMcLarenMercedes-Benz£9m
JCB Racingjez101VettelHamiltonPérezFerrariFerrari£82m
Turbo FuryFerociousBRäikkönen RosbergRicciardoSauberRenault£7m
R&G DragonsHansyRodAlonsoVetteldi RestaMcLarenFerrari£66m
Viscount RacingViscountHamiltonVettelMaldonadoSauberMercedes-Benz£27m
X-Ninja RacingExtremeNinjaHamiltonPérezMaldonadoLotusRenault£45m
Scuderia BangbusdhudhwalaHamiltonRosbergHülkenbergLotusRenault£2m
P-one F1PorceliamoneButtonVettelRosbergLotusMercedes-Benz£0m
Bushido RacingBushiMassaGrosjeandi RestaMercedes GPRenault£17m
Zonda RacingAbnash24HamiltonRosbergdi RestaLotusMercedes-Benz£21m
F1 Team Backmarkers GPPuhoonSchumacherHamiltonRicciardoLotusRenault£13m
RegeX RacingMikeVettelButtonRosbergLotusMercedes-Benz£101m
Missed The ApexBroganButtonVettelAlonsoLotusMercedes-Benz£99m
YSFFGPRESBSBsushifiestaAlonsoVettelPérezMcLarenMercedes-Benz£63m
Fizzy Drinks Company 2johnnoble1990HamiltonMaldonadoKobayashiLotusRenault£16m
The Umpy LumpersUmpaidhHamiltonAlonsoSennaMercedes GPMercedes-Benz£48m
Fire It UpKekeTheKingPérezVettelKovalainenMcLarenFerrari£39m
Percussion EngineeringsobrietyHamiltonSchumacherPérezLotusRenault£14m
Kalyani F1kalyaniHamiltonRäikkönen HülkenbergRed BullMercedes-Benz£54m
Flying F1nnsSakariRosbergRäikkönen KobayashiWilliamsRenault£34m
SummertimeGreenmanHamiltonMaldonadoKobayashiLotusFerrari£125m

Share This