1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use it, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Round 13 Italy

2012 Italian Grand Prix Fantasy F1 results.

Points - Drivers
DriverTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Lewis Hamilton 18734531000
Sergio Perez 142953800
Felipe Massa 1292653500
Fernando Alonso 1251253600
Nico Rosberg 11918532820
Kimi Räikkönen 1111653420
Michael Schumacher 1092253340
Paul di Resta 992453220
Pastor Maldonado 9510531220
Kamui Kobayashi 851453180
Bruno Senna 75853140
Daniel Ricciardo 70753100
Sebastian Vettel 67204700
Jerome D'Ambrosio 6765380
Mark Webber 63115110
Heikki Kovalainen 6345270
Vitaly Petrov 6135260
Jenson Button 60283200
Timo Glock 5825240
Charles Pic 5815250
Pedro de la Rosa 5505230
Narain Karthikeyan 5405220
Nico Hulkenberg 5005000
Jean-Eric Vergne 135800


Points - Chassis
ChassisTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
McLaren277628510030
Ferrari254381061100
Sauber22723106980
Mercedes GP20840106620
Lotus17822106500
Williams15018106260
Force India14924103220
Red Bull130319810
Caterham1247104130
Marussia116310490
HRT109010450
Toro Rosso831261100


Points - Engines
EngineTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Mercedes-Benz337621061690
Ferrari326401061800
Renault228361065630
Cosworth116310490


Player Race Scores
Pos.Team NamePrincipalRace PointsDriver OneDriver TwoActive reserveChassisEngineBonus Game
1Scuderia Merdamjo99911112512927733720
2JCB Racingjez101963671871292543260
3Scuderia G-WhizAlbies Dog89367125982773260
4Man CityTyler888142109572543260
5The Umpy LumpersUmpaidh877187125020833720
6Team World DominationHammydiRestarules866187125020832620
7Fire It UpKekeTheKing86263671292773260
8Skid Mark RacingJohnny Carwash86018710902273370
9Geoff's NutzGeoffP85018712902083260
10HayemakerGPGermanF1847125187017833720
11Scottish Tap Dancing RacingBoyle83911112502773260
12Viscount RacingViscount83118712901783370
13Team SubwayF1ang-o82718767022732620
14Please anybody but VettelLee Allen8201879902083260
15Petrol JunkiesGreenlantern10181612518701783260
16YSFFGPRESBSBsushifiesta8061256702773370
17Axle Tramp RacingJos the Boss80018710901783260
18Team Midnight SpannersMephistopheles7961870752083260
19R&G DragonsHansyRod79212567961783260
20Formerly Tooncheese Lotus Racingtooncheese7906760722543370
21SummertimeGreenman7861879501783260
22Kalyani F1kalyani785187111013033720
23I C Vick TreeChad Stewarthill77418711101503260
24Jack Schitt Racinggethinceri77318711101493260
25Belgrave Racingno-FIAt-please7581876701783260
26Zonda RacingAbnash247581876701783260
27Purple Monster RacingFB755187142017822820
28tß?teabagyokel75567679627722820
29Husky OwnersMarc7541876301783260
30Missed The ApexBrogan75460671121783370
31Champion RacingJen75112560621783260
32P-one F1Porceliamone74860671061783370
33Chasz RacingChasz738125187017822820
34X-Ninja RacingExtremeNinja73518714201782280
35E's Unlikely Penguin ExperimentJosephiah72767125017833720
36Rasputin's Greatest Love MachinesRasputinLives7236075542083260
37Meercat Mysticsracecub71218711901782280
38Scuderia Bangbusdhudhwala71218711901782280
39Taxi Cabssoccerman1770610911101493370
40F1 Team Backmarkers GPPuhoon70210918701782280
41Percussion Engineeringsobriety70218710901782280
42The Flying MushroomsAlexM70218710901782280
43Ramilas1-FF1ramilas169212511101303260
44Fizzy Drinks Company 2johnnoble19906881879501782280
45Turbo FuryFerociousB68511111902272280
46White Rose RacingF1Yorkshire680676002273260
47Ducktin Racingquckathedyslexicduck6781878501782280
48Norfolk EnchanceMCLS67714212901782280
49Speed Badgerscider_and_toast67511110902272280
50Vortex GPVortex674187109013022820
51Nitro PoweredHeskins6671296301493260
52Bushido RacingBushi6641290992082280
53Excell Racingrogerd6641299902082280
54The Sly BoogersSlyboogy6546711101503260
55Mad Monk Racingmadmonk6476011101503260
56ARC Team SchrödingerskatzeArc Racing631676001783260
57Albert F1Albert6201095001243370
58Flying F1nnsSakari60811911101502280
59Look but Never StareKamui-FastestChefInTheWorld571855002082280
60zamlatuljko 458zamlatuljko56011112502081160
61RegeX RacingMike533676001782280
62Micturation ExtractionRoad of Bones472111500832280


Player Selections for Round 13
Team NamePrincipalDriver OneDriver TwoReserve DriverChassisEngineCash
Jack Schitt RacinggethinceriHamiltonRäikkönen KobayashiForce IndiaFerrari£16m
Skid Mark RacingJohnny CarwashHamiltonSchumacherHulkenbergSauberMercedes-Benz£41m
Norfolk EnchanceMCLSPerezMassaSennaLotusRenault£0m
Scuderia MerdamjoRäikkönen AlonsoPerezMcLarenMercedes-Benz£19m
I C Vick TreeChad StewarthillHamiltonRäikkönen HulkenbergWilliamsFerrari£37m
Husky OwnersMarcHamiltonWebberSennaLotusFerrari£25m
Belgrave Racingno-FIAt-pleaseHamiltonVettelRicciardoLotusFerrari£0m
Micturation ExtractionRoad of BonesRäikkönen HulkenbergRosbergToro RossoRenault£22m
Ramilas1-FF1ramilas1AlonsoRäikkönen PerezRed BullFerrari£45m
zamlatuljko 458zamlatuljkoRäikkönen AlonsoPerezMercedes GPCosworth£145m
Petrol JunkiesGreenlantern101AlonsoHamiltonKovalainenLotusFerrari£1m
tß?teabagyokelVettelD'AmbrosioSchumacherMcLarenRenault£7m
Rasputin's Greatest Love MachinesRasputinLivesButtonSennaD'AmbrosioMercedes GPFerrari£7m
Look but Never StareKamui-FastestChefInTheWorldKobayashiHulkenbergKovalainenMercedes GPRenault£77m
Geoff's NutzGeoffPHamiltonMassaGrosjeanMercedes GPFerrari£8m
Team Midnight SpannersMephistophelesHamiltonGrosjeanSennaMercedes GPFerrari£1m
Axle Tramp RacingJos the BossHamiltonSchumacherKobayashiLotusFerrari£33m
White Rose RacingF1YorkshireVettelButtonRicciardoSauberFerrari£5m
Chasz RacingChaszAlonsoHamiltonSchumacherLotusRenault£50m
Champion RacingJenAlonsoButtonSennaLotusFerrari£3m
Scottish Tap Dancing RacingBoyleRäikkönen AlonsoSennaMcLarenFerrari£6m
Meercat MysticsracecubHamiltonRosbergSennaLotusRenault£13m
Team World DominationHammydiRestarulesHamiltonAlonsoPerezMercedes GPFerrari£22m
Purple Monster RacingFBHamiltonPerezRicciardoLotusRenault£10m
Vortex GPVortexHamiltonSchumacherMassaRed BullRenault£13m
The Sly BoogersSlyboogyVettelRäikkönen SchumacherWilliamsFerrari£71m
Please anybody but VettelLee AllenHamiltondi RestaKovalainenMercedes GPFerrari£49m
HayemakerGPGermanF1AlonsoHamiltonHulkenbergLotusMercedes-Benz£5m
Taxi Cabssoccerman17SchumacherRäikkönen VergneForce IndiaMercedes-Benz£23m
E's Unlikely Penguin ExperimentJosephiahVettelAlonsoPerezLotusMercedes-Benz£33m
Excell RacingrogerdMassadi Restade la RosaMercedes GPRenault£17m
Formerly Tooncheese Lotus RacingtooncheeseVettelButtonKobayashiFerrariMercedes-Benz£16m
Mad Monk RacingmadmonkButtonRäikkönen KovalainenWilliamsFerrari£4m
Ducktin RacingquckathedyslexicduckHamiltonKobayashiSennaLotusRenault£16m
Albert F1AlbertSchumacherHulkenbergGlockCaterhamMercedes-Benz£8m
Nitro PoweredHeskinsMassaWebberPetrovForce IndiaFerrari£32m
Speed Badgerscider_and_toastRäikkönen SchumacherMassaSauberRenault£15m
Team SubwayF1ang-oHamiltonVettelD'AmbrosioSauberFerrari£105m
Scuderia G-WhizAlbies DogVettelAlonsoRäikkönen McLarenFerrari£122m
ARC Team SchrödingerskatzeArc RacingVettelButtondi RestaLotusFerrari£11m
The Flying MushroomsAlexMHamiltonSchumacherPerezLotusRenault£14m
Man CityTylerPerezSchumacherRicciardoFerrariFerrari£7m
JCB Racingjez101VettelHamiltonPerezFerrariFerrari£118m
Turbo FuryFerociousBRäikkönen RosbergRicciardoSauberRenault£7m
R&G DragonsHansyRodAlonsoVettelSchumacherLotusFerrari£52m
Viscount RacingViscountHamiltonMassaHulkenbergLotusMercedes-Benz£0m
X-Ninja RacingExtremeNinjaHamiltonPerezMaldonadoLotusRenault£45m
Scuderia BangbusdhudhwalaHamiltonRosbergHulkenbergLotusRenault£2m
P-one F1PorceliamoneButtonVettelRosbergLotusMercedes-Benz£36m
Bushido RacingBushiMassaGrosjeandi RestaMercedes GPRenault£17m
Zonda RacingAbnash24HamiltonVettelSchumacherLotusFerrari£3m
F1 Team Backmarkers GPPuhoonSchumacherHamiltonRicciardoLotusRenault£13m
RegeX RacingMikeVettelButtonSchumacherLotusRenault£25m
Missed The ApexBroganButtonVettelAlonsoLotusMercedes-Benz£135m
YSFFGPRESBSBsushifiestaAlonsoVettelPerezMcLarenMercedes-Benz£81m
Fizzy Drinks Company 2johnnoble1990HamiltonMaldonadoKobayashiLotusRenault£16m
The Umpy LumpersUmpaidhHamiltonAlonsoSennaMercedes GPMercedes-Benz£48m
Fire It UpKekeTheKingKovalainenVettelPerezMcLarenFerrari£39m
Percussion EngineeringsobrietyHamiltonSchumacherPerezLotusRenault£14m
Kalyani F1kalyaniHamiltonRäikkönen HulkenbergRed BullMercedes-Benz£54m
Flying F1nnsSakariRosbergRäikkönen KobayashiWilliamsRenault£34m
SummertimeGreenmanHamiltonMaldonadoKobayashiLotusFerrari£125m

Share This