1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use it, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Round 17 India

2012 Indian Grand Prix Fantasy F1 results.

Points - Drivers
DriverTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Sebastian Vettel 19434601000
Fernando Alonso 1622260800
Mark Webber 1482860600
Jenson Button 14624604220
Lewis Hamilton 1362660500
Felipe Massa 1142060340
Kimi Räikkönen 1061860280
Nico Hülkenberg921060220
Romain Grosjean 891160180
Nico Rosberg 841260120
Bruno Senna 83960140
Charles Pic 81059220
Pastor Maldonado 78145950
Paul di Resta 76660100
Daniel Ricciardo 7576080
Kamui Kobayashi 7256070
Jean-Éric Vergne6945960
Vitaly Petrov 6635940
Heikki Kovalainen 6425930
Michael Schumacher 6385500
Timo Glock 6015810
Narain Karthikeyan 5805800
Pedro de la Rosa 4204200
Sergio Pérez36162000


Points - Chassis
ChassisTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Red Bull3726212016030
Ferrari276421201140
McLaren26250120920
Lotus19529120460
Force India16816120320
Williams16123119190
Mercedes GP14720115120
Toro Rosso14411119140
Caterham130511870
Marussia121111730
Sauber108218070
HRT100010000


Points - Engines
EngineTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Renault392621202100
Ferrari3314212013930
Mercedes-Benz26250120920
Cosworth121111730


Player Race Scores
Pos.Team NamePrincipalRace PointsDriver OneDriver TwoActive reserveChassisEngineBonus Game
1YSFFGPRESBSBsushifiesta1062162136563723315
2Scuderia G-WhizAlbies Dog1040194162862623315
3tß?teabagyokel101913611403723925
4Vortex GPVortex101113610603723925
5R&G DragonsHansyRod1005162194562623310
6Ramilas1-FF1ramilas19941621061282623315
7E's Unlikely Penguin ExperimentJosephiah990194162362623315
8Kalyani F1kalyani98292106037239220
9JCB Racingjez101978194136362763315
10Chasz RacingChasz938162136481953925
11Missed The ApexBrogan9291361941421952620
12Scottish Tap Dancing RacingBoyle90814816202623315
13Axle Tramp RacingJos the Boss9021366303723310
14Zonda RacingAbnash24871194114641683310
15Scuderia Merdamjo868114194362622620
16ARC Team SchrödingerskatzeArc Racing86619414601953310
17RegeX RacingMike866194146641952625
18Belgrave Racingno-FIAt-please86119413601953315
19HayemakerGPGermanF1844162136019533120
20Fire It UpKekeTheKing84336194026233120
21Champion RacingJen83416214601953310
22Petrol JunkiesGreenlantern10182916213601953315
23P-one F1Porceliamone823146194691472625
24The Sly BoogersSlyboogy812194106016133120
25Husky OwnersMarc81013614801953310
26Team World DominationHammydiRestarules80914816201683310
27Meercat Mysticsracecub8071368401953920
28Scuderia Bangbusdhudhwala8071368401953920
29White Rose RacingF1Yorkshire806194114591083310
30Fizzy Drinks Company 2johnnoble19908011367801953920
31Ducktin Racingquckathedyslexicduck8001367201953925
32F1 Team Backmarkers GPPuhoon7866313601953920
33Percussion Engineeringsobriety7861366301953920
34The Flying MushroomsAlexM7861366301953920
35Team SubwayF1ang-o77413619401083315
36Formerly Tooncheese Lotus Racingtooncheese77019411401952625
37Purple Monster RacingFB76713636561473920
38Nitro PoweredHeskins76111414801683310
39X-Ninja RacingExtremeNinja7591363601953920
40Mad Monk Racingmadmonk74414610601613310
41Flying F1nnsSakari7438410601613920
42Bushido RacingBushi7421148901473920
43Norfolk EnchanceMCLS7423611401953925
44Jack Schitt Racinggethinceri74113610601683310
45SummertimeGreenman7401367801953310
46I C Vick TreeChad Stewarthill73413610601613310
47Micturation ExtractionRoad of Bones7341069201443920
48Excell Racingrogerd7291147601473920
49Geoff's NutzGeoffP72813611401473310
50Speed Badgerscider_and_toast7121367601083920
51Rasputin's Greatest Love MachinesRasputinLives7071468301473310
52The Umpy LumpersUmpaidh70713616201472620
53Look but Never StareKamui-FastestChefInTheWorld703729201473920
54Team Midnight SpannersMephistopheles7031368901473310
55Viscount RacingViscount70013619401082620
56Please anybody but VettelLee Allen6901367601473310
57Turbo FuryFerociousB6901068401083920
58Skid Mark RacingJohnny Carwash65913614801082625
59Man CityTyler652369202622620
60Taxi Cabssoccerman175996310601682620
61Albert F1Albert547639201302620
62zamlatuljko 458zamlatuljko53610616201471210


Player Selections for Round 17
Team NamePrincipalDriver OneDriver TwoReserve DriverChassisEngineCash
Jack Schitt RacinggethinceriHamiltonRäikkönen KobayashiForce IndiaFerrari£16m
Skid Mark RacingJohnny CarwashHamiltonWebberHülkenbergSauberMercedes-Benz£17m
Norfolk EnchanceMCLSPérezMassaSennaLotusRenault£0m
Scuderia MerdamjoMassaVettelPérezMcLarenMercedes-Benz£67m
I C Vick TreeChad StewarthillHamiltonRäikkönen HülkenbergWilliamsFerrari£37m
Husky OwnersMarcHamiltonWebberSennaLotusFerrari£25m
Belgrave Racingno-FIAt-pleaseVettelHamiltonMaldonadoLotusFerrari£13m
Micturation ExtractionRoad of BonesRäikkönen HülkenbergRosbergToro RossoRenault£22m
Ramilas1-FF1ramilas1AlonsoRäikkönen WebberMcLarenFerrari£9m
zamlatuljko 458zamlatuljkoRäikkönen AlonsoPérezMercedes GPCosworth£145m
Petrol JunkiesGreenlantern101AlonsoHamiltonKovalainenLotusFerrari£1m
tß?teabagyokelHamiltonMassaMaldonadoRed BullRenault£9m
Rasputin's Greatest Love MachinesRasputinLivesButtonSennad'AmbrosioMercedes GPFerrari£7m
Look but Never StareKamui-FastestChefInTheWorldKobayashiHülkenbergKovalainenMercedes GPRenault£77m
Geoff's NutzGeoffPHamiltonMassaGrosjeanMercedes GPFerrari£8m
Team Midnight SpannersMephistophelesHamiltonGrosjeanSennaMercedes GPFerrari£1m
Axle Tramp RacingJos the BossHamiltonSchumacherPérezRed BullFerrari£1m
White Rose RacingF1YorkshireVettelMassaMaldonadoSauberFerrari£2m
Chasz RacingChaszAlonsoHamiltonSchumacherLotusRenault£14m
Champion RacingJenAlonsoButtonSennaLotusFerrari£3m
Scottish Tap Dancing RacingBoyleWebberAlonsoSennaMcLarenFerrari£10m
Meercat MysticsracecubHamiltonRosbergSennaLotusRenault£13m
Team World DominationHammydiRestarulesWebberAlonsoGrosjeanForce IndiaFerrari£38m
Purple Monster RacingFBHamiltonPérezdi RestaMercedes GPRenault£17m
Vortex GPVortexHamiltonRäikkönen MaldonadoRed BullRenault£3m
The Sly BoogersSlyboogyVettelRäikkönen SchumacherWilliamsFerrari£35m
Please anybody but VettelLee AllenHamiltondi RestaKovalainenMercedes GPFerrari£49m
HayemakerGPGermanF1AlonsoHamiltonPérezLotusFerrari£2m
Taxi Cabssoccerman17SchumacherRäikkönen VergneForce IndiaMercedes-Benz£23m
E's Unlikely Penguin ExperimentJosephiahVettelAlonsoPérezMcLarenFerrari£35m
Excell RacingrogerdMassadi Restade la RosaMercedes GPRenault£17m
Formerly Tooncheese Lotus RacingtooncheeseVettelMassaKobayashiLotusMercedes-Benz£21m
Mad Monk RacingmadmonkButtonRäikkönen KovalainenWilliamsFerrari£4m
Ducktin RacingquckathedyslexicduckHamiltonKobayashiSennaLotusRenault£16m
Albert F1AlbertSchumacherHülkenbergGlockCaterhamMercedes-Benz£8m
Nitro PoweredHeskinsMassaWebberPetrovForce IndiaFerrari£32m
Speed Badgerscider_and_toastHamiltondi RestaMassaSauberRenault£19m
Team SubwayF1ang-oHamiltonVettelRosbergSauberFerrari£39m
Scuderia G-WhizAlbies DogVettelAlonsoRäikkönen McLarenFerrari£50m
ARC Team SchrödingerskatzeArc RacingVettelButtondi RestaLotusFerrari£11m
The Flying MushroomsAlexMHamiltonSchumacherPérezLotusRenault£14m
Man CityTylerPérezHülkenbergRicciardoMcLarenMercedes-Benz£9m
JCB Racingjez101VettelHamiltonPérezFerrariFerrari£46m
Turbo FuryFerociousBRäikkönen RosbergRicciardoSauberRenault£7m
R&G DragonsHansyRodAlonsoVetteldi RestaMcLarenFerrari£30m
Viscount RacingViscountHamiltonVettelMaldonadoSauberMercedes-Benz£27m
X-Ninja RacingExtremeNinjaHamiltonPérezMaldonadoLotusRenault£45m
Scuderia BangbusdhudhwalaHamiltonRosbergHülkenbergLotusRenault£2m
P-one F1PorceliamoneButtonVettelGrosjeanMercedes GPMercedes-Benz£25m
Bushido RacingBushiMassaGrosjeandi RestaMercedes GPRenault£17m
Zonda RacingAbnash24VettelMassaRosbergForce IndiaFerrari£66m
F1 Team Backmarkers GPPuhoonSchumacherHamiltonRicciardoLotusRenault£13m
RegeX RacingMikeVettelButtonRosbergLotusMercedes-Benz£65m
Missed The ApexBroganHamiltonVettelAlonsoLotusMercedes-Benz£59m
YSFFGPRESBSBsushifiestaAlonsoHamiltondi RestaRed BullFerrari£73m
Fizzy Drinks Company 2johnnoble1990HamiltonMaldonadoKobayashiLotusRenault£16m
The Umpy LumpersUmpaidhHamiltonAlonsoSennaMercedes GPMercedes-Benz£48m
Fire It UpKekeTheKingPérezVettelKovalainenMcLarenFerrari£39m
Percussion EngineeringsobrietyHamiltonSchumacherPérezLotusRenault£14m
Kalyani F1kalyaniHülkenbergRäikkönen SennaRed BullRenault£42m
Flying F1nnsSakariRosbergRäikkönen KobayashiWilliamsRenault£34m
SummertimeGreenmanHamiltonMaldonadoKobayashiLotusFerrari£125m

Share This