1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use it, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Round 11 Hungary

2012 Hungarian Grand Prix Fantasy F1 results.

Points - Drivers
DriverTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Lewis Hamilton2033469100
Kimi Raikkonen19122698020
Sebastian Vettel16526695020
Romain Grosjean157286960
Fernando Alonso131206942
Jenson Button127246934
Mark Webber12211692220
Nico Rosberg1129691420
Bruno Senna111146928
Felipe Massa105186918
Daniel Ricciardo98468620
Nico Hulkenberg93126912
Pastor Maldonado9316698
Paul di Resta89106910
Sergio Pérez848697
Jean-Eric Vergne796685
Kamui Kobayashi777673
Heikki Kovalainen753684
Vitaly Petrov712672
Charles Pic691671
Pedro de la Rosa660660
Timo Glock660660
Michael Schumacher635580
Narain Karthikeyan600600


Points - Chassis
ChassisTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
McLaren33058138134
Lotus32850138140
Red Bull277371387230
Ferrari2363813860
Williams2043013836
Force India1822213822
Sauber1611513610
Toro Rosso1571013611
Mercedes GP1551412714
Caterham14651356
Marussia13511331
HRT12601260


Points - Engines
EngineTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Mercedes-Benz3955813816930
Renault37254138180
Ferrari2363813860
Cosworth13511331


Player Race Scores
Pos.Team NamePrincipalRace PointsDriver OneDriver TwoActive reserveChassisEngineBonus Game
1HayemakerGPGermanF11121131203643283950
2JCB Racingjez1011068165203642363955
3Scuderia G-WhizAlbies Dog10341651311743282360
4Viscount RacingViscount103120310503283950
5YSFFGPRESBSBsushifiesta102113116503303950
6Chasz RacingChasz101520311203283720
7Meercat Mysticsracecub101520311203283720
8Scuderia Bangbusdhudhwala101520311203283720
9Fizzy Drinks Company 2johnnoble19909962039303283720
10Missed The ApexBrogan99613116503283720
11X-Ninja RacingExtremeNinja9872038403283720
12Ducktin Racingquckathedyslexicduck9802037703283720
13Kalyani F1kalyani9802037703283720
14P-one F1Porceliamone971131191833302360
15F1 Team Backmarkers GPPuhoon9666320303283720
16Percussion Engineeringsobriety9662036303283720
17The Flying MushroomsAlexM9662036303283720
18Formerly Tooncheese Lotus Racingtooncheese9511656303283950
19RegeX RacingMike9491658403283720
20tß?teabagyokel9351656303303725
21Belgrave Racingno-FIAt-please93220316503282360
22Zonda RacingAbnash2493220316503282360
23Scottish Tap Dancing RacingBoyle92219116503302360
24E's Unlikely Penguin ExperimentJosephiah920165131553282365
25Vortex GPVortex9202036302773725
26The Umpy LumpersUmpaidh91420315701823720
27Purple Monster RacingFB9101129303283725
28Petrol JunkiesGreenlantern10189813120303282360
29Fire It UpKekeTheKing89316515703302365
30Husky OwnersMarc88920312203282360
31Ramilas1-FF1ramilas1880131191452772360
32Flying F1nnsSakari87911219102043720
33Champion RacingJen867131127453282360
34Speed Badgerscider_and_toast86319163761613720
35SummertimeGreenman8602039303282360
36ARC Team SchrödingerskatzeArc Racing85616512703282360
37Axle Tramp RacingJos the Boss85520363032823625
38Norfolk EnchanceMCLS852896303283720
39Turbo FuryFerociousB83619111201613720
40I C Vick TreeChad Stewarthill83420319102042360
41Scuderia Merdamjo82212713103282360
42Skid Mark RacingJohnny Carwash8222036301613950
43Micturation ExtractionRoad of Bones8131919301573720
44Jack Schitt Racinggethinceri81220319101822360
45The Sly BoogersSlyboogy7921656303282360
46Bushido RacingBushi78910515701553720
47Team SubwayF1ang-o76520316501612360
48R&G DragonsHansyRod7631316303282365
49Mad Monk Racingmadmonk75812719102042360
50Team World DominationHammydiRestarules75620315701552365
51Team Midnight SpannersMephistopheles75120315701552360
52White Rose RacingF1Yorkshire74016515701822360
53Taxi Cabssoccerman177326310503282360
54Excell Racingrogerd7211058901553720
55Geoff's NutzGeoffP69920310501552360
56Albert F1Albert697639301463950
57Look but Never StareKamui-FastestChefInTheWorld697779301553720
58Please anybody but VettelLee Allen6832038901552360
59Man CityTyler6632036301612360
60Nitro PoweredHeskins64510512201822360
61Rasputin's Greatest Love MachinesRasputinLives6311127902042360
62zamlatuljko 458zamlatuljko61219113101551350


Player Selections for Round 11
Team NamePrincipalDriver OneDriver TwoReserve DriverChassisEngineCash
Jack Schitt RacinggethinceriHamiltonRäikkönenKobayashiForce IndiaFerrari£16m
Skid Mark RacingJohnny CarwashHamiltonSchumacherHülkenbergSauberMercedes-Benz£41m
Norfolk EnchanceMCLSdi RestaSchumacherSennaLotusRenault£5m
Scuderia MerdamjoButtonAlonsoPérezLotusFerrari£58m
I C Vick TreeChad StewarthillHamiltonRäikkönenHülkenbergWilliamsFerrari£37m
Husky OwnersMarcHamiltonWebberSennaLotusFerrari£25m
Belgrave Racingno-FIAt-pleaseHamiltonVettelRicciardoLotusFerrari£0m
Micturation ExtractionRoad of BonesRäikkönenHülkenbergRosbergToro RossoRenault£22m
Ramilas1-FF1ramilas1AlonsoRäikkönenSchumacherRed BullFerrari£36m
zamlatuljko 458zamlatuljkoRäikkönenAlonsoPérezMercedes GPCosworth£145m
Petrol JunkiesGreenlantern101AlonsoHamiltonKovalainenLotusFerrari£1m
tß?teabagyokelVettelSchumacherHülkenbergMcLarenRenault£6m
Rasputin's Greatest Love MachinesRasputinLivesRosbergVergneGrosjeanWilliamsFerrari£15m
Look but Never StareKamui-FastestChefInTheWorldKobayashiHülkenbergKovalainenMercedes GPRenault£77m
Geoff's NutzGeoffPHamiltonMassaGrosjeanMercedes GPFerrari£8m
Team Midnight SpannersMephistophelesHamiltonGrosjeanSennaMercedes GPFerrari£1m
Axle Tramp RacingJos the BossHamiltonSchumacherKobayashiLotusFerrari£33m
White Rose RacingF1YorkshireVettelGrosjeanRicciardoForce IndiaFerrari£5m
Chasz RacingChaszHamiltonRosbergPérezLotusRenault£35m
Champion RacingJenAlonsoButtonSchumacherLotusFerrari£3m
Scottish Tap Dancing RacingBoyleRäikkönenVettelMassaMcLarenFerrari£22m
Meercat MysticsracecubHamiltonRosbergSennaLotusRenault£13m
Team World DominationHammydiRestarulesHamiltonGrosjeandi RestaMercedes GPFerrari£87m
Purple Monster RacingFBRosbergMaldonadoRicciardoLotusRenault£16m
Vortex GPVortexHamiltonSchumacherMassaRed BullRenault£13m
The Sly BoogersSlyboogyVettelSchumacherMaldonadoLotusFerrari£37m
Please anybody but VettelLee AllenHamiltondi RestaKovalainenMercedes GPFerrari£49m
HayemakerGPGermanF1AlonsoHamiltonHülkenbergLotusMercedes-Benz£5m
Taxi Cabssoccerman17SchumacherMassaVergneLotusFerrari£20m
E's Unlikely Penguin ExperimentJosephiahVettelAlonsoPérezLotusFerrari£54m
Excell RacingrogerdMassadi Restade la RosaMercedes GPRenault£17m
Formerly Tooncheese Lotus RacingtooncheeseVettelSchumacherKobayashiLotusMercedes-Benz£29m
Mad Monk RacingmadmonkButtonRäikkönenKovalainenWilliamsFerrari£4m
Ducktin RacingquckathedyslexicduckHamiltonKobayashiSennaLotusRenault£16m
Albert F1AlbertSchumacherHülkenbergGlockCaterhamMercedes-Benz£8m
Nitro PoweredHeskinsMassaWebberPetrovForce IndiaFerrari£32m
Speed Badgerscider_and_toastRäikkönenSchumacherMassaSauberRenault£15m
Team SubwayF1ang-oHamiltonVettelGrosjeanSauberFerrari£39m
Scuderia G-WhizAlbies DogVettelAlonsoHamiltonLotusFerrari£64m
ARC Team SchrödingerskatzeArc RacingVettelButtondi RestaLotusFerrari£11m
The Flying MushroomsAlexMHamiltonSchumacherPérezLotusRenault
Man CityTylerHamiltonSchumacherRicciardoSauberFerrari£77m
JCB Racingjez101VettelHamiltonMaldonadoFerrariMercedes-Benz£28m
Turbo FuryFerociousBRäikkönenRosbergRicciardoSauberRenault£7m
R&G DragonsHansyRodAlonsoSchumacherVergneLotusFerrari£182m
Viscount RacingViscountHamiltonMassaHülkenbergLotusMercedes-Benz£0m
X-Ninja RacingExtremeNinjaHamiltonPérezMaldonadoLotusRenault£45m
Scuderia BangbusdhudhwalaHamiltonRosbergHülkenbergLotusRenault£2m
P-one F1PorceliamoneAlonsoRäikkönenRosbergMcLarenFerrari£49m
Bushido RacingBushiMassaGrosjeandi RestaMercedes GPRenault£17m
Zonda RacingAbnash24HamiltonVettelSchumacherLotusFerrari£21m
F1 Team Backmarkers GPPuhoonSchumacherHamiltonRicciardoLotusRenault£31m
RegeX RacingMikeVettelPérezSchumacherLotusRenault£33m
Missed The ApexBroganAlonsoVettelSchumacherLotusRenault£3m
YSFFGPRESBSBsushifiestaAlonsoVettelGrosjeanMcLarenMercedes-Benz£30m
Fizzy Drinks Company 2johnnoble1990HamiltonMaldonadoKobayashiLotusRenault£16m
The Umpy LumpersUmpaidhHamiltonGrosjeanSennaForce IndiaRenault£20m
Fire It UpKekeTheKingVettelGrosjeanKovalainenMcLarenFerrari£6m
Percussion EngineeringsobrietyHamiltonSchumacherPérezLotusRenault£14m
Kalyani F1kalyaniHamiltonKobayashiHülkenbergLotusRenault£41m
Flying F1nnsSakariRosbergRäikkönenKobayashiWilliamsRenault£34m
SummertimeGreenmanHamiltonMaldonadoKobayashiLotusFerrari£125m

Share This