1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use it, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Round 20 Brazil

2012 Brazilian Grand Prix Fantasy F1 results.

Points - Drivers
DriverTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Jenson Button 19928711000
Fernando Alonso 1671671800
Felipe Massa 1532271600
Mark Webber 1472671500
Nico Hülkenberg1311871420
Sebastian Vettel 1292471340
Lewis Hamilton 1083454020
Michael Schumacher 107871280
Charles Pic 1000701020
Kimi Räikkönen 981470140
Jean-Éric Vergne98571220
Kamui Kobayashi 96771180
Nico Rosberg 88127060
Vitaly Petrov 85370120
Daniel Ricciardo 8467080
Paul di Resta 81116820
Heikki Kovalainen 7927070
Timo Glock 7617050
Pedro de la Rosa 7306940
Narain Karthikeyan 7206930
Pastor Maldonado 2120100
Bruno Senna 1010000
Romain Grosjean 94500
Sergio Pérez99000


Points - Chassis
ChassisTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Ferrari320381421400
Red Bull306501428430
McLaren287621251000
Force India21229139440
Mercedes GP19520141340
Toro Rosso18211141300
Caterham1645140190
Marussia1561140150
HRT145013870
Lotus1071875140
Sauber1051671180
Williams3130100


Points - Engines
EngineTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Mercedes-Benz4116214217730
Ferrari360381421800
Renault27650142840
Cosworth1561140150


Player Race Scores
Pos.Team NamePrincipalRace PointsDriver OneDriver TwoActive reserveChassisEngineBonus Game
1Ramilas1-FF1ramilas110611671471002873600
2Scuderia G-WhizAlbies Dog10431291671002873600
3YSFFGPRESBSBsushifiesta1006167108143064110
4E's Unlikely Penguin ExperimentJosephiah100312916792874110
5R&G DragonsHansyRod996167129532873600
6Scuderia Merdamjo98915312992874110
7P-one F1Porceliamone97219916701954110
8Scottish Tap Dancing RacingBoyle96114716702873600
9Axle Tramp RacingJos the Boss935108107543063600
10JCB Racingjez10192612910893203600
11RegeX RacingMike904129199581074110
12The Umpy LumpersUmpaidh895108167141954110
13Missed The ApexBrogan8911081291361074110
14Team World DominationHammydiRestarules88614716702123600
15Nitro PoweredHeskins87215314702123600
16tß?teabagyokel84310815303062760
17Zonda RacingAbnash248421081531161053600
18Man CityTyler838913102874110
19Taxi Cabssoccerman178281079802124110
20Geoff's NutzGeoffP81610815301953600
21Albert F1Albert81310713101644110
22ARC Team SchrödingerskatzeArc Racing79512919901073600
23Kalyani F1kalyani7881089803062760
24Fire It UpKekeTheKing785912902873600
25Formerly Tooncheese Lotus Racingtooncheese779129153301073600
26Jack Schitt Racinggethinceri7781089802123600
27Skid Mark RacingJohnny Carwash77110814701054110
28Viscount RacingViscount75310812901054110
29Champion RacingJen752167108101073600
30Please anybody but VettelLee Allen7441088101953600
31HayemakerGPGermanF174216710801073600
32Petrol JunkiesGreenlantern10174216710801073600
33Team SubwayF1ang-o732108129301053600
34Vortex GPVortex7291089303062760
35Husky OwnersMarc72210814701073600
36Excell Racingrogerd7051538101952760
37Belgrave Racingno-FIAt-please70412910801073600
38Look but Never StareKamui-FastestChefInTheWorld6989613101952760
39The Sly BoogersSlyboogy6941299876313600
40Mad Monk Racingmadmonk688199980313600
41Micturation ExtractionRoad of Bones6879813101822760
42Team Midnight SpannersMephistopheles672108901953600
43Chasz RacingChasz65816710801072760
44White Rose RacingF1Yorkshire6371291089313600
45Bushido RacingBushi633153901952760
46zamlatuljko 458zamlatuljko6169816701951560
47Rasputin's Greatest Love MachinesRasputinLives59919990313600
48F1 Team Backmarkers GPPuhoon59810710801072760
49Percussion Engineeringsobriety59810810701072760
50The Flying MushroomsAlexM59810810701072760
51I C Vick TreeChad Stewarthill597108980313600
52SummertimeGreenman5961082101073600
53Purple Monster RacingFB588108901952760
54Ducktin Racingquckathedyslexicduck5871089601072760
55Meercat Mysticsracecub5791088801072760
56Scuderia Bangbusdhudhwala5791088801072760
57Speed Badgerscider_and_toast5701088101052760
58Turbo FuryFerociousB567988801052760
59Norfolk EnchanceMCLS545915301072760
60Fizzy Drinks Company 2johnnoble19905121082101072760
61X-Ninja RacingExtremeNinja500108901072760
62Flying F1nnsSakari49388980312760


Player Selections for Round 20
Team NamePrincipalDriver OneDriver TwoReserve DriverChassisEngineCash
Jack Schitt RacinggethinceriHamiltonRäikkönen KobayashiForce IndiaFerrari£16m
Skid Mark RacingJohnny CarwashHamiltonWebberHülkenbergSauberMercedes-Benz£17m
Norfolk EnchanceMCLSPérezMassaSennaLotusRenault£0m
Scuderia MerdamjoMassaVettelPérezMcLarenMercedes-Benz£13m
I C Vick TreeChad StewarthillHamiltonRäikkönen HülkenbergWilliamsFerrari£37m
Husky OwnersMarcHamiltonWebberSennaLotusFerrari£25m
Belgrave Racingno-FIAt-pleaseVettelHamiltonMaldonadoLotusFerrari£13m
Micturation ExtractionRoad of BonesRäikkönen HülkenbergRosbergToro RossoRenault£22m
Ramilas1-FF1ramilas1AlonsoWebberHülkenbergMcLarenFerrari£31m
zamlatuljko 458zamlatuljkoRäikkönen AlonsoPérezMercedes GPCosworth£145m
Petrol JunkiesGreenlantern101AlonsoHamiltonKovalainenLotusFerrari£1m
tß?teabagyokelHamiltonMassaMaldonadoRed BullRenault£9m
Rasputin's Greatest Love MachinesRasputinLivesButtonPérezd'AmbrosioWilliamsFerrari£10m
Look but Never StareKamui-FastestChefInTheWorldKobayashiHülkenbergKovalainenMercedes GPRenault£77m
Geoff's NutzGeoffPHamiltonMassaGrosjeanMercedes GPFerrari£8m
Team Midnight SpannersMephistophelesHamiltonGrosjeanSennaMercedes GPFerrari£1m
Axle Tramp RacingJos the BossHamiltonSchumacherRicciardoRed BullFerrari£0m
White Rose RacingF1YorkshireVettelHamiltonPérezWilliamsFerrari£15m
Chasz RacingChaszAlonsoHamiltonRosbergLotusRenault£9m
Champion RacingJenAlonsoHamiltonSennaLotusFerrari£0m
Scottish Tap Dancing RacingBoyleWebberAlonsoSennaMcLarenFerrari£10m
Meercat MysticsracecubHamiltonRosbergSennaLotusRenault£13m
Team World DominationHammydiRestarulesWebberAlonsoGrosjeanForce IndiaFerrari£38m
Purple Monster RacingFBHamiltonPérezdi RestaMercedes GPRenault£17m
Vortex GPVortexHamiltonGrosjeanMaldonadoRed BullRenault£30m
The Sly BoogersSlyboogyVettelRäikkönen SchumacherWilliamsFerrari£17m
Please anybody but VettelLee AllenHamiltondi RestaKovalainenMercedes GPFerrari£49m
HayemakerGPGermanF1AlonsoHamiltonPérezLotusFerrari£2m
Taxi Cabssoccerman17SchumacherRäikkönen VergneForce IndiaMercedes-Benz£23m
E's Unlikely Penguin ExperimentJosephiahVettelAlonsoPérezMcLarenMercedes-Benz£3m
Excell RacingrogerdMassadi Restade la RosaMercedes GPRenault£17m
Formerly Tooncheese Lotus RacingtooncheeseVettelMassaMaldonadoLotusFerrari£3m
Mad Monk RacingmadmonkButtonRäikkönen KovalainenWilliamsFerrari£4m
Ducktin RacingquckathedyslexicduckHamiltonKobayashiSennaLotusRenault£16m
Albert F1AlbertSchumacherHülkenbergGlockCaterhamMercedes-Benz£8m
Nitro PoweredHeskinsMassaWebberPetrovForce IndiaFerrari£32m
Speed Badgerscider_and_toastHamiltondi RestaMassaSauberRenault£19m
Team SubwayF1ang-oHamiltonVettelMaldonadoSauberFerrari£23m
Scuderia G-WhizAlbies DogVettelAlonsoHülkenbergMcLarenFerrari£83m
ARC Team SchrödingerskatzeArc RacingVettelButtondi RestaLotusFerrari£11m
The Flying MushroomsAlexMHamiltonSchumacherPérezLotusRenault£14m
Man CityTylerPérezHülkenbergRicciardoMcLarenMercedes-Benz£9m
JCB Racingjez101VettelHamiltonPérezFerrariFerrari£10m
Turbo FuryFerociousBRäikkönen RosbergRicciardoSauberRenault£7m
R&G DragonsHansyRodAlonsoVetteldi RestaMcLarenFerrari£12m
Viscount RacingViscountHamiltonVettelMaldonadoSauberMercedes-Benz£9m
X-Ninja RacingExtremeNinjaHamiltonPérezMaldonadoLotusRenault£45m
Scuderia BangbusdhudhwalaHamiltonRosbergHülkenbergLotusRenault£2m
P-one F1PorceliamoneButtonAlonsoGrosjeanMercedes GPMercedes-Benz£25m
Bushido RacingBushiMassaGrosjeandi RestaMercedes GPRenault£17m
Zonda RacingAbnash24HamiltonMassaWebberSauberFerrari£34m
F1 Team Backmarkers GPPuhoonSchumacherHamiltonRicciardoLotusRenault£13m
RegeX RacingMikeVettelButtonRosbergLotusMercedes-Benz£11m
Missed The ApexBroganHamiltonVettelAlonsoLotusMercedes-Benz£5m
YSFFGPRESBSBsushifiestaAlonsoHamiltonGrosjeanRed BullMercedes-Benz£31m
Fizzy Drinks Company 2johnnoble1990HamiltonMaldonadoKobayashiLotusRenault£16m
The Umpy LumpersUmpaidhHamiltonAlonsoGrosjeanMercedes GPMercedes-Benz£0m
Fire It UpKekeTheKingPérezVettelKovalainenMcLarenFerrari£3m
Percussion EngineeringsobrietyHamiltonSchumacherPérezLotusRenault£14m
Kalyani F1kalyaniHamiltonRäikkönen RicciardoRed BullRenault£1m
Flying F1nnsSakariRosbergRäikkönen KobayashiWilliamsRenault£34m
SummertimeGreenmanHamiltonMaldonadoKobayashiLotusFerrari£125m

Share This