1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use it, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Round 12 Belgium

2012 Belgian Grand Prix Fantasy F1 results.

Points - Drivers
DriverTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Jenson Button1783444100
Sebastian Vettel135114480
Kimi Raikkonen128244460
Nico Hulkenberg104104450
Mark Webber96184434
Felipe Massa9484442
Michael Schumacher8194428
Nico Rosberg804441220
Kamui Kobayashi7928438
Bruno Senna795441020
Jean-Eric Vergne7374422
Paul di Resta70124414
Daniel Ricciardo6864418
Vitaly Petrov522437
Timo Glock501436
Heikki Kovalainen503434
Charles Pic480435
Pedro de la Rosa460433
Pastor Maldonado302640
Narain Karthikeyan290290
Sergio Pérez222200
Fernando Alonso202000
Lewis Hamilton161600
Romain Grosjean141400


Points - Chassis
ChassisTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Red Bull2312988114
McLaren224504410030
Force India174228864
Lotus142384460
Mercedes GP141138840
Toro Rosso141138840
Ferrari114284442
Caterham10258611
Sauber10150438
Marussia9818611
Williams89314810
HRT750723


Points - Engines
EngineTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Renault348508818030
Mercedes-Benz3235088185
Ferrari202508864
Cosworth9818611


Player Race Scores
Pos.Team NamePrincipalRace PointsDriver OneDriver TwoActive reserveChassisEngineBonus Game
1P-one F1Porceliamone8931781357614232339
2E's Unlikely Penguin ExperimentJosephiah8391351782214232339
3Formerly Tooncheese Lotus Racingtooncheese817135178014232339
4Scottish Tap Dancing RacingBoyle8041281357622420239
5Missed The ApexBrogan80317813501423480
6RegeX RacingMike80313517801423480
7tß?teabagyokel7881358102243480
8Scuderia Merdamjo77817813501423230
9Chasz RacingChasz74413580014234839
10YSFFGPRESBSBsushifiesta74120135022432339
11Micturation ExtractionRoad of Bones72112810401413480
12Vortex GPVortex7151681023134839
13Taxi Cabssoccerman177068112801743230
14Look but Never StareKamui-FastestChefInTheWorld6727910401413480
15Speed Badgerscider_and_toast6581288101013480
16ARC Team SchrödingerskatzeArc Racing65713517801422020
17Turbo FuryFerociousB6571288001013480
18Excell Racingrogerd653947001413480
19F1 Team Backmarkers GPPuhoon6518116641423480
20Flying F1nnsSakari645801280893480
21Norfolk EnchanceMCLS641708101423480
22The Sly BoogersSlyboogy63113512877892020
23JCB Racingjez10162713516011432339
24Ramilas1-FF1ramilas162020128023120239
25Scuderia G-WhizAlbies Dog6161351601423230
26Albert F1Albert6108110401023230
27Purple Monster RacingFB600803001423480
28Bushido RacingBushi597941401413480
29Mad Monk Racingmadmonk5971781280892020
30Percussion Engineeringsobriety587168101423480
31The Flying MushroomsAlexM587168101423480
32Meercat Mysticsracecub586168001423480
33Scuderia Bangbusdhudhwala586168001423480
34Ducktin Racingquckathedyslexicduck585167901423480
35Kalyani F1kalyani585167901423480
36R&G DragonsHansyRod57620135771422020
37Fire It UpKekeTheKing5751351402242020
38Viscount RacingViscount575169401423230
39Zonda RacingAbnash2457216135771422020
40Nitro PoweredHeskins566949601742020
41Skid Mark RacingJohnny Carwash5601681010132339
42The Umpy LumpersUmpaidh552161401743480
43Champion RacingJen5422017801422020
44Fizzy Drinks Company 2johnnoble1990536163001423480
45Belgrave Racingno-FIAt-please53416135014220239
46X-Ninja RacingExtremeNinja528162201423480
47White Rose RacingF1Yorkshire5251351401742020
48Jack Schitt Racinggethinceri5201612801742020
49HayemakerGPGermanF1501201601423230
50Rasputin's Greatest Love MachinesRasputinLives4951781401012020
51Team World DominationHammydiRestarules4871612801412020
52Husky OwnersMarc456169601422020
53Team SubwayF1ang-o4541613501012020
54Geoff's NutzGeoffP453169401412020
55Axle Tramp RacingJos the Boss441168101422020
56I C Vick TreeChad Stewarthill435161280892020
57Please anybody but VettelLee Allen429167001412020
58Man CityTyler400168101012020
59SummertimeGreenman390163001422020
60zamlatuljko 458zamlatuljko387128200141980
61Petrol JunkiesGreenlantern101380201601422020
62Team Midnight SpannersMephistopheles373161401412020


Player Selections for Round 12
Team NamePrincipalDriver OneDriver TwoReserve DriverChassisEngineCash
Jack Schitt RacinggethinceriHamiltonRäikkönenKobayashiForce IndiaFerrari£16m
Skid Mark RacingJohnny CarwashHamiltonSchumacherHülkenbergSauberMercedes-Benz£41m
Norfolk EnchanceMCLSdi RestaSchumacherSennaLotusRenault£5m
Scuderia MerdamjoButtonVettelPérezLotusMercedes-Benz£55m
I C Vick TreeChad StewarthillHamiltonRäikkönenHülkenbergWilliamsFerrari£37m
Husky OwnersMarcHamiltonWebberSennaLotusFerrari£25m
Belgrave Racingno-FIAt-pleaseHamiltonVettelRicciardoLotusFerrari£0m
Micturation ExtractionRoad of BonesRäikkönenHülkenbergRosbergToro RossoRenault£22m
Ramilas1-FF1ramilas1AlonsoRäikkönenSchumacherRed BullFerrari£36m
zamlatuljko 458zamlatuljkoRäikkönenAlonsoPérezMercedes GPCosworth£145m
Petrol JunkiesGreenlantern101AlonsoHamiltonKovalainenLotusFerrari£1m
tß?teabagyokelVettelSchumacherHülkenbergMcLarenRenault£6m
Rasputin's Greatest Love MachinesRasputinLivesButtonGrosjeanVergneSauberFerrari£26m
Look but Never StareKamui-FastestChefInTheWorldKobayashiHülkenbergKovalainenMercedes GPRenault£77m
Geoff's NutzGeoffPHamiltonMassaGrosjeanMercedes GPFerrari£8m
Team Midnight SpannersMephistophelesHamiltonGrosjeanSennaMercedes GPFerrari£1m
Axle Tramp RacingJos the BossHamiltonSchumacherKobayashiLotusFerrari£33m
White Rose RacingF1YorkshireVettelGrosjeanRicciardoForce IndiaFerrari£5m
Chasz RacingChaszVettelRosbergButtonLotusRenault£25m
Champion RacingJenAlonsoButtonSchumacherLotusFerrari£3m
Scottish Tap Dancing RacingBoyleRäikkönenVettelKobayashiMcLarenFerrari£4m
Meercat MysticsracecubHamiltonRosbergSennaLotusRenault£13m
Team World DominationHammydiRestarulesHamiltonRäikkönenPérezMercedes GPFerrari£36m
Purple Monster RacingFBRosbergMaldonadoRicciardoLotusRenault£16m
Vortex GPVortexHamiltonSchumacherMassaRed BullRenault£13m
The Sly BoogersSlyboogyVettelRäikkönenSchumacherWilliamsFerrari£71m
Please anybody but VettelLee AllenHamiltondi RestaKovalainenMercedes GPFerrari£49m
HayemakerGPGermanF1AlonsoHamiltonHülkenbergLotusMercedes-Benz£5m
Taxi Cabssoccerman17SchumacherRäikkönenVergneForce IndiaMercedes-Benz£23m
E's Unlikely Penguin ExperimentJosephiahVettelButtonPérezLotusMercedes-Benz£86m
Excell RacingrogerdMassadi Restade la RosaMercedes GPRenault£17m
Formerly Tooncheese Lotus RacingtooncheeseVettelButtonKobayashiLotusMercedes-Benz£7m
Mad Monk RacingmadmonkButtonRäikkönenKovalainenWilliamsFerrari£4m
Ducktin RacingquckathedyslexicduckHamiltonKobayashiSennaLotusRenault£16m
Albert F1AlbertSchumacherHülkenbergGlockCaterhamMercedes-Benz£8m
Nitro PoweredHeskinsMassaWebberPetrovForce IndiaFerrari£32m
Speed Badgerscider_and_toastRäikkönenSchumacherMassaSauberRenault£15m
Team SubwayF1ang-oHamiltonVettelGrosjeanSauberFerrari£39m
Scuderia G-WhizAlbies DogVettelHamiltonRosbergLotusMercedes-Benz£88m
ARC Team SchrödingerskatzeArc RacingVettelButtondi RestaLotusFerrari£11m
The Flying MushroomsAlexMHamiltonSchumacherPérezLotusRenault
Man CityTylerHamiltonSchumacherRicciardoSauberFerrari£77m
JCB Racingjez101VettelHamiltonMaldonadoFerrariMercedes-Benz£28m
Turbo FuryFerociousBRäikkönenRosbergRicciardoSauberRenault£7m
R&G DragonsHansyRodAlonsoVettelSchumacherLotusFerrari£70m
Viscount RacingViscountHamiltonMassaHülkenbergLotusMercedes-Benz£0m
X-Ninja RacingExtremeNinjaHamiltonPérezMaldonadoLotusRenault£45m
Scuderia BangbusdhudhwalaHamiltonRosbergHülkenbergLotusRenault£2m
P-one F1PorceliamoneButtonVettelRosbergLotusMercedes-Benz£54m
Bushido RacingBushiMassaGrosjeandi RestaMercedes GPRenault£17m
Zonda RacingAbnash24HamiltonVettelSchumacherLotusFerrari£3m
F1 Team Backmarkers GPPuhoonSchumacherHamiltonRicciardoLotusRenault£13m
RegeX RacingMikeVettelButtonSchumacherLotusRenault£25m
Missed The ApexBroganButtonVettelSchumacherLotusRenault£106m
YSFFGPRESBSBsushifiestaAlonsoVettelGrosjeanMcLarenMercedes-Benz£30m
Fizzy Drinks Company 2johnnoble1990HamiltonMaldonadoKobayashiLotusRenault£16m
The Umpy LumpersUmpaidhHamiltonGrosjeanSennaForce IndiaRenault£20m
Fire It UpKekeTheKingVettelGrosjeanKovalainenMcLarenFerrari£6m
Percussion EngineeringsobrietyHamiltonSchumacherPérezLotusRenault£14m
Kalyani F1kalyaniHamiltonKobayashiHülkenbergLotusRenault£41m
Flying F1nnsSakariRosbergRäikkönenKobayashiWilliamsRenault£34m
SummertimeGreenmanHamiltonMaldonadoKobayashiLotusFerrari£125m

Share This