1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use it, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Round 18 Abu Dhabi

2012 Abu Dhabi Grand Prix Fantasy F1 results.

Points - Drivers
DriverTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Kimi Räikkönen 17722551000
Sebastian Vettel 1550556040
Fernando Alonso 1531855800
Jenson Button 1252055500
Pastor Maldonado 1212455420
Felipe Massa 971455280
Kamui Kobayashi 95655340
Bruno Senna 84755220
Paul di Resta 82955180
Michael Schumacher 75855120
Daniel Ricciardo 74555140
Sergio Pérez71105560
Jean-Éric Vergne69455100
Heikki Kovalainen 6635580
Mark Webber 65283700
Timo Glock 6205570
Vitaly Petrov 6115550
Pedro de la Rosa 5905540
Lewis Hamilton 53341900
Romain Grosjean 49123700
Charles Pic 4324100
Nico Rosberg 2316700
Nico Hülkenberg1111000
Narain Karthikeyan 70700


Points - Chassis
ChassisTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Ferrari250321101080
Lotus22634921000
Red Bull21028926030
Williams20531110640
McLaren1785474500
Sauber16616110400
Toro Rosso1439110240
Caterham1274110130
Marussia10529670
Mercedes GP982462120
Force India932055180
HRT6606240


Points - Engines
EngineTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Renault4025211021030
Ferrari281321101390
Mercedes-Benz23254110680
Cosworth1232110110


Player Race Scores
Pos.Team NamePrincipalRace PointsDriver OneDriver TwoActive reserveChassisEngineBonus Game
1Scuderia G-WhizAlbies Dog95615515316217828127
2Chasz RacingChasz941153538022640227
3Vortex GPVortex86853971062104020
4Formerly Tooncheese Lotus Racingtooncheese83915597802262810
5YSFFGPRESBSBsushifiesta8301535310621028127
6E's Unlikely Penguin ExperimentJosephiah823155153561782810
7The Sly BoogersSlyboogy81815517702052810
8Flying F1nnsSakari8072317702054020
9Missed The ApexBrogan804531551382262320
10Fizzy Drinks Company 2johnnoble19908025312102264020
11Kalyani F1kalyani8001117702104020
12Norfolk EnchanceMCLS796719702264020
13RegeX RacingMike7911551252622623227
14Mad Monk Racingmadmonk78812517702052810
15ARC Team SchrödingerskatzeArc Racing78715512502262810
16Champion RacingJen78515312502262810
17Ducktin Racingquckathedyslexicduck776539502264020
18Turbo FuryFerociousB7681772301664020
19R&G DragonsHansyRod76715315501782810
20Fire It UpKekeTheKing763711555117828127
21tß?teabagyokel762539702104020
22F1 Team Backmarkers GPPuhoon756755302264020
23Percussion Engineeringsobriety756537502264020
24The Flying MushroomsAlexM756537502264020
25X-Ninja RacingExtremeNinja752537102264020
26Scuderia Merdamjo745971555617823227
27JCB Racingjez1017391555302502810
28Micturation ExtractionRoad of Bones7331771101434020
29White Rose RacingF1Yorkshire72615597016628127
30I C Vick TreeChad Stewarthill7165317702052810
31Belgrave Racingno-FIAt-please7151555302262810
32HayemakerGPGermanF17131535302262810
33Petrol JunkiesGreenlantern1017131535302262810
34Viscount RacingViscount712531551061662320
35Meercat Mysticsracecub704532302264020
36Scuderia Bangbusdhudhwala704532302264020
37Speed Badgerscider_and_toast703538201664020
38Ramilas1-FF1ramilas168815365111782810
39SummertimeGreenman6815312102262810
40Excell Racingrogerd67997820984020
41Scottish Tap Dancing RacingBoyle6776515301782810
42Team SubwayF1ang-o6555315501662810
43P-one F1Porceliamone65212515542982320
44Zonda RacingAbnash246521559726932810
45Purple Monster RacingFB651537109840227
46Bushido RacingBushi64697490984020
47Husky OwnersMarc625536502262810
48Look but Never StareKamui-FastestChefInTheWorld60695110984020
49Jack Schitt Racinggethinceri604531770932810
50Team World DominationHammydiRestarules592651530932810
51Rasputin's Greatest Love MachinesRasputinLives588125840982810
52Taxi Cabssoccerman17577751770932320
53Axle Tramp RacingJos the Boss570537502102320
54zamlatuljko 458zamlatuljko5511771530981230
55Nitro PoweredHeskins53697650932810
56The Umpy LumpersUmpaidh536531530982320
57Geoff's NutzGeoffP52953970982810
58Skid Mark RacingJohnny Carwash516536501662320
59Please anybody but VettelLee Allen51453820982810
60Man CityTyler492711101782320
61Team Midnight SpannersMephistopheles48153490982810
62Albert F1Albert445751101272320


Player Selections for Round 18
Team NamePrincipalDriver OneDriver TwoReserve DriverChassisEngineCash
Jack Schitt RacinggethinceriHamiltonRäikkönen KobayashiForce IndiaFerrari£16m
Skid Mark RacingJohnny CarwashHamiltonWebberHülkenbergSauberMercedes-Benz£17m
Norfolk EnchanceMCLSPérezMassaSennaLotusRenault£0m
Scuderia MerdamjoMassaVettelPérezMcLarenMercedes-Benz£49m
I C Vick TreeChad StewarthillHamiltonRäikkönen HülkenbergWilliamsFerrari£37m
Husky OwnersMarcHamiltonWebberSennaLotusFerrari£25m
Belgrave Racingno-FIAt-pleaseVettelHamiltonMaldonadoLotusFerrari£13m
Micturation ExtractionRoad of BonesRäikkönen HülkenbergRosbergToro RossoRenault£22m
Ramilas1-FF1ramilas1AlonsoWebberHülkenbergMcLarenFerrari£67m
zamlatuljko 458zamlatuljkoRäikkönen AlonsoPérezMercedes GPCosworth£145m
Petrol JunkiesGreenlantern101AlonsoHamiltonKovalainenLotusFerrari£1m
tß?teabagyokelHamiltonMassaMaldonadoRed BullRenault£9m
Rasputin's Greatest Love MachinesRasputinLivesButtonSennad'AmbrosioMercedes GPFerrari£7m
Look but Never StareKamui-FastestChefInTheWorldKobayashiHülkenbergKovalainenMercedes GPRenault£77m
Geoff's NutzGeoffPHamiltonMassaGrosjeanMercedes GPFerrari£8m
Team Midnight SpannersMephistophelesHamiltonGrosjeanSennaMercedes GPFerrari£1m
Axle Tramp RacingJos the BossHamiltonSchumacherSennaRed BullMercedes-Benz£6m
White Rose RacingF1YorkshireVettelMassaMaldonadoSauberFerrari£2m
Chasz RacingChaszAlonsoHamiltonKobayashiLotusRenault£8m
Champion RacingJenAlonsoButtonSennaLotusFerrari£3m
Scottish Tap Dancing RacingBoyleWebberAlonsoSennaMcLarenFerrari£10m
Meercat MysticsracecubHamiltonRosbergSennaLotusRenault£13m
Team World DominationHammydiRestarulesWebberAlonsoGrosjeanForce IndiaFerrari£38m
Purple Monster RacingFBHamiltonPérezdi RestaMercedes GPRenault£17m
Vortex GPVortexHamiltonMassaMaldonadoRed BullRenault£25m
The Sly BoogersSlyboogyVettelRäikkönen SchumacherWilliamsFerrari£35m
Please anybody but VettelLee AllenHamiltondi RestaKovalainenMercedes GPFerrari£49m
HayemakerGPGermanF1AlonsoHamiltonPérezLotusFerrari£2m
Taxi Cabssoccerman17SchumacherRäikkönen VergneForce IndiaMercedes-Benz£23m
E's Unlikely Penguin ExperimentJosephiahVettelAlonsoPérezMcLarenFerrari£17m
Excell RacingrogerdMassadi Restade la RosaMercedes GPRenault£17m
Formerly Tooncheese Lotus RacingtooncheeseVettelMassaKobayashiLotusFerrari£16m
Mad Monk RacingmadmonkButtonRäikkönen KovalainenWilliamsFerrari£4m
Ducktin RacingquckathedyslexicduckHamiltonKobayashiSennaLotusRenault£16m
Albert F1AlbertSchumacherHülkenbergGlockCaterhamMercedes-Benz£8m
Nitro PoweredHeskinsMassaWebberPetrovForce IndiaFerrari£32m
Speed Badgerscider_and_toastHamiltondi RestaMassaSauberRenault£19m
Team SubwayF1ang-oHamiltonVettelRosbergSauberFerrari£39m
Scuderia G-WhizAlbies DogVettelAlonsoRäikkönen McLarenFerrari£32m
ARC Team SchrödingerskatzeArc RacingVettelButtondi RestaLotusFerrari£11m
The Flying MushroomsAlexMHamiltonSchumacherPérezLotusRenault£14m
Man CityTylerPérezHülkenbergRicciardoMcLarenMercedes-Benz£9m
JCB Racingjez101VettelHamiltonPérezFerrariFerrari£46m
Turbo FuryFerociousBRäikkönen RosbergRicciardoSauberRenault£7m
R&G DragonsHansyRodAlonsoVetteldi RestaMcLarenFerrari£30m
Viscount RacingViscountHamiltonVettelMaldonadoSauberMercedes-Benz£9m
X-Ninja RacingExtremeNinjaHamiltonPérezMaldonadoLotusRenault£45m
Scuderia BangbusdhudhwalaHamiltonRosbergHülkenbergLotusRenault£2m
P-one F1PorceliamoneButtonVettelGrosjeanMercedes GPMercedes-Benz£7m
Bushido RacingBushiMassaGrosjeandi RestaMercedes GPRenault£17m
Zonda RacingAbnash24VettelMassaRosbergForce IndiaFerrari£48m
F1 Team Backmarkers GPPuhoonSchumacherHamiltonRicciardoLotusRenault£13m
RegeX RacingMikeVettelButtonRosbergLotusMercedes-Benz£47m
Missed The ApexBroganHamiltonVettelAlonsoLotusMercedes-Benz£41m
YSFFGPRESBSBsushifiestaAlonsoHamiltonMaldonadoRed BullFerrari£68m
Fizzy Drinks Company 2johnnoble1990HamiltonMaldonadoKobayashiLotusRenault£16m
The Umpy LumpersUmpaidhHamiltonAlonsoSennaMercedes GPMercedes-Benz£48m
Fire It UpKekeTheKingPérezVettelKovalainenMcLarenFerrari£21m
Percussion EngineeringsobrietyHamiltonSchumacherPérezLotusRenault£14m
Kalyani F1kalyaniHülkenbergRäikkönen SennaRed BullRenault£42m
Flying F1nnsSakariRosbergRäikkönen KobayashiWilliamsRenault£34m
SummertimeGreenmanHamiltonMaldonadoKobayashiLotusFerrari£125m

Share This