1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use it, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Round 1 Australia

2011 Australian Grand Prix Fantasy F1 results.

Points - Drivers
DriverTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Sebastian Vettel1883058100
Lewis Hamilton158205880
Vitaly Petrov138205860
Fernando Alonso128205850
Felipe Massa12620582820
Mark Webber120205842
Jenson Button112205834
Sébastien Buemi99205722
Adrian Sutil85105718
Jérôme D'Ambrosio81054720
Paul di Resta81105714
Jaime Alguersuari79105712
Kamui Kobayashi7820580
Sergio Pérez6810580
Nick Heidfeld6705710
Jarno Trulli640568
Rubens Barrichello5810480
Timo Glock490490
Nico Rosberg4220220
Michael Schumacher2910190
Heikki Kovalainen190190
Pastor Maldonado191090
Narain Karthikeyan0000
Vitantonio Liuzzi0000

Points - Chassis
ChassisTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Red Bull3183011614230
McLaren25020116114
Ferrari2142011678
Renault1951011570
Toro Rosso1631511434
Force India1561011432
Sauber131151160
Virgin11001037
Lotus830758
Williams6710570
Mercedes GP5615410
HRT0000

Points - Engines
EngineTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Renault30630116160
Mercedes-Benz25020116114
Ferrari244201167830
Cosworth120101037

Player Race Scores
Pos.Team NamePrincipalRace PointsDriver OneDriver TwoChassisEngine
1The Fizzy Drinks Companyjohnnoble1990734158138318120
2Kamikaze KidsKekeTheKing6587879195306
3Force ChinaAlonso_McLaren65318858163244
4Engelbert's Orang-utan OrchestraJosephiah64312678195244
5RedEyeMatt Greenaway64312678195244
6Team ClarkhillChad Stewarthill63215867163244
7Only 1 F in Fernandoaddaco631128188195120
8Ramilas1-FF1ramilas1631128188195120
9Bogey RacingFungusDBogeyman62911278195244
10F1 v2011thAlbies Dog62911278195244
11Norfolk EnchanceMCLS62911278195244
12Arizona RacingAmdathlonuk62515867156244
13Chime F1chimera62515867156244
14Albert & Booth In All DirectionsPyrope60018878214120
15Beaver Enamelteabagyokel58918867214120
16Sometimes SmashedPorceliamone58918867214120
17Acs F1 Racing TeamDávid Ács58718829250120
18Kure Kure TakoraF1Yorkshire5815878195250
19Made In Chinadave57015878214120
20Kernich MotorsportLifeW1256512867250120
21Flying F1nnsSakari5594278195244
22JCB Racingjez10155118829214120
23Vegas Racingfrostythesnowman54115829110244
24Scottish Tap Dancers RacingBoyle995402913867306
25What does this lever do?ATL115394258195244
26Jack Schitt Racinggethinceri5361586767244
27Scuderia EspeshálSpeshal5361586767244
28Tooncheese Lotus Racingtooncheese5361586767244
29SummertimeGreenman5342967318120
30Team SpannersAndrea_Moda_Rules52112067214120
31Arc F1 RacingArc Racing518677867306
32Diniz F1DefinitelyMaybe9451542158195120
33Lean Timescmlean5041266767244
34The Hee Hawsjon_nais5041266767244
35Percussion Engineeringsobriety50312818867120
36We're going to loseThe Artist…..50312818867120
37And now for something completely...Jru49212818856120
38Purple Monster RacingFB49212818856120
39The Gung-Ho ChickensGeoffP49212818856120
40F1 Team Backmarkers GPPuhoon49018812656120
41Thunder Badger F1cider_and_toast4844267131244
42ZodaScrumpy McZR BristolMcZiderRed47618811256120
43Spirit of Bandinifastal4661262967244
44Champion Racingjenov200346212815856120
45Black Sheep Mk.2AlexM436587856244
46Smyth SpartansJames Bartram431676456244
47Carolina MotorsportsMatthew Little42212012656120
48Stationary RacersMaztthew41612811256120
49Missed The ApexBrogan406811956250
50Royal Kleptomaniac PancreasCommunists28408183120

Player Selections for Australia
Team NameDriver OneDriver TwoReserve DriverChassisEngineCash
Acs F1 Racing TeamSebastian VettelMichael SchumacherPaul di RestaMcLarenCosworth£30m
Albert & Booth In All DirectionsSebastian VettelKamui KobayashiPaul di RestaFerrariCosworth£18m
And now for something completely...Fernando AlonsoSebastian VettelKamui KobayashiMercedes GPCosworth£0m
Arc F1 RacingNick HeidfeldKamui KobayashiPaul di RestaWilliamsRenault£7m
Arizona RacingLewis HamiltonNick HeidfeldKamui KobayashiForce IndiaFerrari£11m
Beaver EnamelSebastian VettelNick HeidfeldPaul di RestaFerrariCosworth£13m
Black Sheep Mk.2Rubens BarrichelloKamui KobayashiNick HeidfeldMercedes GPFerrari£16m
Bogey RacingJenson ButtonKamui KobayashiHeikki KovalainenRenaultFerrari£2m
Carolina MotorsportsMark WebberFelipe MassaRubens BarrichelloMercedes GPCosworth£76m
Champion RacingFernando AlonsoLewis HamiltonNick HeidfeldMercedes GPCosworth£23m
Chime F1Lewis HamiltonNick HeidfeldRubens BarrichelloForce IndiaFerrari£8m
Diniz F1Nico RosbergLewis HamiltonPastor MaldonadoRenaultCosworth£161m
Engelbert's Orang-utan OrchestraFelipe MassaKamui KobayashiPaul di RestaRenaultFerrari£18m
F1 Team Backmarkers GPSebastian VettelFelipe MassaNick HeidfeldMercedes GPCosworth£72m
F1 v2011thJenson ButtonKamui KobayashiJaime AlguersuariRenaultFerrari£2m
Flying F1nnsNico RosbergKamui KobayashiPastor MaldonadoRenaultFerrari£28m
Force ChinaSebastian VettelRubens BarrichelloSergio PérezToro RossoFerrari£0m
Jack Schitt RacingLewis HamiltonNick HeidfeldPaul di RestaWilliamsFerrari£2m
JCB RacingSebastian VettelMichael SchumacherPaul di RestaFerrariCosworth£5m
Kamikaze KidsKamui KobayashiJaime AlguersuariPaul di RestaRenaultRenault£2m
Kernich MotorsportFernando AlonsoNick HeidfeldPaul di RestaMcLarenCosworth£25m
Kure Kure TakoraRubens BarrichelloKamui KobayashiPaul di RestaRenaultMercedes-Benz£2m
Lean TimesFelipe MassaNick HeidfeldJaime AlguersuariWilliamsFerrari£38m
Made In ChinaLewis HamiltonKamui KobayashiJarno TrulliFerrariCosworth£46m
Missed The ApexPaul di RestaPastor MaldonadoSergio PérezMercedes GPMercedes-Benz£4m
Norfolk EnchanceJenson ButtonKamui KobayashiJarno TrulliRenaultFerrari£2m
Only 1 F in FernandoFernando AlonsoSebastian VettelAdrian SutilRenaultCosworth£40m
Percussion EngineeringFernando AlonsoSebastian VettelMichael SchumacherWilliamsCosworth£43m
Purple Monster RacingFernando AlonsoSebastian VettelPastor MaldonadoMercedes GPCosworth£15m
Ramilas1-FF1Fernando AlonsoSebastian VettelMichael SchumacherRenaultCosworth£18m
RedEyeFelipe MassaKamui KobayashiSébastien BuemiRenaultFerrari£18m
Royal Kleptomaniac PancreasVitantonio LiuzziJérôme D'AmbrosioFernando AlonsoLotusCosworth£226m
Scottish Tap Dancers RacingMichael SchumacherVitaly PetrovJaime AlguersuariWilliamsRenault£3m
Scuderia EspeshálLewis HamiltonNick HeidfeldPaul di RestaWilliamsFerrari£2m
Smyth SpartansNick HeidfeldJarno TrulliTBCMercedes GPFerrari£59m
Sometimes SmashedSebastian VettelNick HeidfeldJaime AlguersuariFerrariCosworth£13m
Spirit of BandiniFelipe MassaMichael SchumacherNick HeidfeldWilliamsFerrari£10m
Stationary RacersFernando AlonsoJenson ButtonSébastien BuemiMercedes GPCosworth£63m
SummertimeMichael SchumacherNick HeidfeldKamui KobayashiRed BullCosworth£52m
Team ClarkhillLewis HamiltonNick HeidfeldPastor MaldonadoToro RossoFerrari£26m
Team SpannersMark WebberNick HeidfeldKamui KobayashiFerrariCosworth£0m
The Fizzy Drinks CompanyLewis HamiltonVitaly PetrovPaul di RestaRed BullCosworth£1m
The Gung-Ho ChickensFernando AlonsoSebastian VettelSébastien BuemiMercedes GPCosworth£15m
The Hee HawsFelipe MassaNick HeidfeldKamui KobayashiWilliamsFerrari£23m
Thunder Badger F1Nico RosbergNick HeidfeldRubens BarrichelloSauberFerrari£42m
Tooncheese Lotus RacingLewis HamiltonNick HeidfeldSergio PérezWilliamsFerrari£2m
Vegas RacingLewis HamiltonMichael SchumacherVitaly PetrovVirginFerrari£7m
We're Going To LoseFernando AlonsoSebastian VettelNick HeidfeldWilliamsCosworth£51m
What Does This Lever Do?Nico RosbergRubens BarrichelloKamui KobayashiRenaultFerrari£10m
ZodaS McZiderRed BristolSebastian VettelJenson ButtonNick HeidfeldMercedes GPCosworth£56m

Share This