1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use it, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Round 7 Turkey

2010 Turkish Grand Prix Fantasy F1 results.

Drivers
DriverTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Lewis Hamilton1782058100
Jenson Button158205880
Mark Webber138205860
Michael Schumacher128205850
Nico Rosberg120205842
Robert Kubica112205834
Felipe Massa106205828
Vitaly Petrov1032057620
Kamui Kobayashi92205814
Fernando Alonso90105822
Adrian Sutil86105818
Vitantonio Liuzzi85057820
Pedro de la Rosa80105812
Jaime Alguersuari78105810
Rubens Barrichello7410577
Sebastien Buemi7210575
Nico Hülkenberg7110574
Sebastian Vettel5920390
Timo Glock580553
Lucas di Grassi570552
Karun Chandhok530521
Bruno Senna460460
Heikki Kovalainen330330
Jarno Trulli320320


Chassis
ChassisTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
McLaren31620116180
Mercedes GP258201169230
Ferrari1811511650
Red Bull177209760
Renault1752011540
BMW Sauber1571511626
Force India146511526
Toro Rosso1401011515
Williams1351011411
Virgin11501105
Hispania990981
Lotus650650


Engines
EngineTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Mercedes-Benz3462011618030
Renault2302011694
Ferrari1862011650
Cosworth1351011411


Player Scores
Pos.PlayerRace PointsDriver OneDriver TwoChassisEngine
1AlexM73013890316186
2Chasz73090138316186
3cynicthe73013890316186
4ramilas173090138316186
5Still_At_It_Illmatic725178103258186
6Nialler1171212090316186
7SiCo71290120316186
8DefinitelyMaybe9470817886258186
9gribbli69317871258186
10M88KE C69215890258186
11MalcolmComleyC&GC&J69290158258186
12McZiderRed69215890258186
13Boyle99683178138181186
14MajorDanby665178120181186
15Sakari665178120181186
16jenov20036609078146346
17FungusDBogeyman6515990316186
18james15howard6515990316186
19KekeTheKing6519059316186
20stuartgt6519059316186
21cider_and_toast63586138181230
22Brogan63117890177186
23sobriety62990178175186
24snowy616178106146186
25fat_jez61590120175230
26Sectator_of_Mr_Biffo61190178157186
27frostythesnowman607128178115186
28Speshal607128178115186
29fedupwithuserids60017890146186
30Scanman582128138181135
31Amdathlonuk58017859157186
32GeoffP58017890177135
33O_Danny_Boy58017890177135
34slickskid57312090177186
35teabagyokel57312090177186
36Banus56917859146186
37genji56015890177135
38jon_nais54659120181186
39FB5399086177186
40Muddytalker53890138175135


Player Selections
Team PrincipalDriver OneDriver TwoReserve DriverChassisEngineRemaining Cash
AlexMMark WebberFernando AlonsoAdrian SutilMcLarenFerrari£67m
AmdathlonukLewis HamiltonSebastian VettelNico HülkenbergBMW SauberFerrari£36m
BanusLewis HamiltonSebastian VettelRobert KubicaForce IndiaFerrari£49m
Boyle99Lewis HamiltonMark WebberKamui KobayashiFerrariFerrari£24m
BroganLewis HamiltonFernando AlonsoNico HülkenbergRed BullFerrari£2m
ChaszFernando AlonsoMark WebberVitaly PetrovMcLarenFerrari£32m
cider_and_toastAdrian SutilMark WebberKamui KobayashiFerrariRenault£7m
cynictheMark WebberFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiMcLarenFerrari£14m
DefinitelyMaybe94Lewis HamiltonAdrian SutilNico HülkenbergMercedes GPFerrari£19m
fat_jezFernando AlonsoNico RosbergKamui KobayashiRenaultRenault£1m
FBFernando AlonsoAdrian SutilNico HülkenbergRed BullFerrari£18m
fedupwithuseridsLewis HamiltonFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiForce IndiaFerrari£157m
frostythesnowmanMichael SchumacherLewis HamiltonKamui KobayashiVirginFerrari£30m
FungusDBogeymanSebastian VettelFernando AlonsoJaime AlguersuariMcLarenFerrari£5m
genjiJenson ButtonFernando AlonsoNico HülkenbergRed BullCosworth£47m
GeoffPLewis HamiltonFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiRed BullCosworth£36m
gribbliLewis HamiltonNico HülkenbergKamui KobayashiMercedes GPFerrari£22m
james15howardSebastian VettelFernando AlonsoAdrian SutilMcLarenFerrari£2m
jenov2003Fernando AlonsoJaime AlguersuariKamui KobayashiForce IndiaMercedes-Benz£8m
jon_naisSebastian VettelNico RosbergAdrian SutilFerrariFerrari£0m
KekeTheKingFernando AlonsoSebastian VettelAdrian SutilMcLarenFerrari£0m
M88KE CJenson ButtonFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiMercedes GPFerrari£3m
MajorDanbyLewis HamiltonNico RosbergAdrian SutilFerrariFerrari£38m
MalcolmComleyC&GC&JFernando AlonsoJenson ButtonKamui KobayashiMercedes GPFerrari£3m
McZiderRedJenson ButtonFernando AlonsoVitaly PetrovMercedes GPFerrari£3m
MuddytalkerFernando AlonsoMark WebberSebastien BuemiRenaultCosworth£233m
Nialler11Nico RosbergFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiMcLarenFerrari£81m
O_Danny_BoyLewis HamiltonFernando AlonsoNico HülkenbergRed BullCosworth£36m
ramilas1Fernando AlonsoMark WebberAdrian SutilMcLarenFerrari£29m
SakariLewis HamiltonNico RosbergAdrian SutilFerrariFerrari£53m
ScanmanMichael SchumacherMark WebberKamui KobayashiFerrariCosworth£8m
Sectator_of_Mr_BiffoFernando AlonsoLewis HamiltonNico HülkenbergBMW SauberFerrari£113m
SiCoFernando AlonsoNico RosbergAdrian SutilMcLarenFerrari£78m
slickskidNico RosbergFernando AlonsoSebastien BuemiRed BullFerrari£69m
snowyLewis HamiltonFelipe MassaNico RosbergForce IndiaFerrari£64m
sobrietyFernando AlonsoLewis HamiltonNico RosbergRenaultFerrari£99m
SpeshalMichael SchumacherLewis HamiltonKamui KobayashiVirginFerrari£30m
Still_At_It_IllmaticLewis HamiltonVitaly PetrovNico HülkenbergMercedes GPFerrari£22m
stuartgtFernando AlonsoSebastian VettelNico HülkenbergMcLarenFerrari£5m
teabagyokelNico RosbergFernando AlonsoVitantonio LiuzziRed BullFerrari£7m


Reserve Driver Revenge
(Players who would have scored more points if their reserve had been one of their active drivers)

Amdathlonuk Hülkenberg 71 vs. Vettel 59
Banus Kubica 112 vs. Vettel 59
Chasz Petrov 103 vs. Alonso 90
cider_and_toast Kobayashi 92 vs. Sutil 86
cynicthe Kobayashi 92 vs. Alonso 90
fat_jez Kobayashi 92 vs. Alonso 90
fedupwithuserids Kobayashi 92 vs. Alonso 90
FungusDBogeyman Alguersuari 78 vs. Vettel 59
GeoffP Kobayashi 92 vs. Alonso 90
gribbli Kobayashi 92 vs. Hülkenberg 71
james15howard Sutil 86 vs. Vettel 59
jenov2003 Kobayashi 92 vs. Alonso 90/Alguersuari 78
jon_nais Sutil 86 vs. Vettel 59
KekeTheKing Sutil 86 vs. Vettel 59
M88KE C Kobayashi 92 vs. Alonso 90
MalcolmComleyC&GC&J Kobayashi 92 vs. Alonso 90
McZiderRed Petrov 103 vs. Alonso 90
Nialler11 Kobayashi 92 vs. Alonso 90
snowy Rosberg 120 vs. Massa 106
sobriety Rosberg 120 vs. Alonso 90
stuartgt Hülkenberg 71 vs. Vettel 59

Share This