1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use it, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Round 5 Spain

2010 Spanish Grand Prix Fantasy F1 results.

Drivers
DriverTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Mark Webber1862066100
Fernando Alonso166206680
Sebastian Vettel146206660
Michael Schumacher136206650
Jenson Button128206642
Felipe Massa120206634
Lewis Hamilton1112064720
Robert Kubica108206622
Vitaly Petrov10710651220
Adrian Sutil104106628
Rubens Barrichello1030651820
Kamui Kobayashi95206510
Nico Rosberg9320658
Jaime Alguersuari89106514
Vitantonio Liuzzi8010646
Nico Hülkenberg7910645
Jarno Trulli670634
Timo Glock660633
Lucas di Grassi640622
Sebastien Buemi5210420
Pedro de la Rosa2810180
Karun Chandhok270270
Heikki Kovalainen0000
Bruno Senna0000


Chassis
ChassisTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Red Bull31220132160
Ferrari26620132114
Mercedes GP239201315830
McLaren1992013049
Renault1801513134
Force India1741013034
Williams157512923
Toro Rosso1311010714
Virgin13001255
BMW Sauber108158310
Lotus670634
Hispania270270


Engines
EngineTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Renault31220132160
Ferrari2962013211430
Mercedes-Benz2442013292
Cosworth157512923


Player Scores
Pos.PlayerRace PointsDriver OneDriver TwoChassisEngine
1Brogan885111166312296
2slickskid885111166312296
3cider_and_toast868104186266312
4AlexM847186166199296
5ramilas1847166186199296
6M88KE C829128166239296
7MalcolmComleyC&GC&J829166128239296
8McZiderRed829128166239296
9FB82616652312296
10FungusDBogeyman807146166199296
11james15howard807146166199296
12KekeTheKing807166146199296
13stuartgt807166146199296
14jon_nais80114693266296
15Boyle99773111186180296
16cynicthe769108166199296
17MajorDanby76611193266296
18Sakari76611193266296
19genji763128166312157
20Chasz75416693199296
21Nialler1175493166199296
22SiCo75416693199296
23teabagyokel75493166199296
24sobriety753166111180296
25Still_At_It_Illmatic753111107239296
26fat_jez75116693180312
27fedupwithuserids747111166174296
28GeoffP746111166312157
29O_Danny_Boy746111166312157
30Scanman745136186266157
31Muddytalker73816680180312
32DefinitelyMaybe9472511179239296
33gribbli72511179239296
34Banus701111120174296
35snowy701111120174296
36Sectator_of_Mr_Biffo681166111108296
37frostythesnowman673136111130296
38Speshal673136111130296
39jenov200366316679174244
40Amdathlonuk522111146108157


Player Selections
Team PrincipalDriver OneDriver TwoReserve DriverChassisEngineRemaining Cash
AlexMMark WebberFernando AlonsoAdrian SutilMcLarenFerrari£67m
AmdathlonukLewis HamiltonSebastian VettelFernando AlonsoBMW SauberCosworth£75m
BanusLewis HamiltonFelipe MassaRobert KubicaForce IndiaFerrari£83m
Boyle99Lewis HamiltonMark WebberKamui KobayashiRenaultFerrari£101m
BroganLewis HamiltonFernando AlonsoNico HülkenbergRed BullFerrari£2m
ChaszFernando AlonsoNico RosbergVitaly PetrovMcLarenFerrari£106m
cider_and_toastAdrian SutilMark WebberKamui KobayashiFerrariRenault£7m
cynictheRobert KubicaFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiMcLarenFerrari£51m
DefinitelyMaybe94Lewis HamiltonNico HülkenbergAdrian SutilMercedes GPFerrari£19m
fat_jezFernando AlonsoNico RosbergKamui KobayashiRenaultRenault£1m
FBFernando AlonsoSebastien BuemiNico HülkenbergRed BullFerrari£36m
fedupwithuseridsLewis HamiltonFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiForce IndiaFerrari£157m
frostythesnowmanMichael SchumacherLewis HamiltonKamui KobayashiVirginFerrari£30m
FungusDBogeymanSebastian VettelFernando AlonsoJaime AlguersuariMcLarenFerrari£5m
genjiJenson ButtonFernando AlonsoNico HülkenbergRed BullCosworth£47m
GeoffPLewis HamiltonFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiRed BullCosworth£36m
gribbliLewis HamiltonNico HülkenbergKamui KobayashiMercedes GPFerrari£22m
james15howardSebastian VettelFernando AlonsoAdrian SutilMcLarenFerrari£2m
jenov2003Fernando AlonsoNico HülkenbergKamui KobayashiForce IndiaMercedes-Benz£8m
jon_naisSebastian VettelNico RosbergAdrian SutilFerrariFerrari£0m
KekeTheKingFernando AlonsoSebastian VettelNico HülkenbergMcLarenFerrari£18m
M88KE CJenson ButtonFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiMercedes GPFerrari£3m
MajorDanbyLewis HamiltonNico RosbergAdrian SutilFerrariFerrari£38m
MalcolmComleyC&GC&JFernando AlonsoJenson ButtonKamui KobayashiMercedes GPFerrari£3m
McZiderRedJenson ButtonFernando AlonsoVitaly PetrovMercedes GPFerrari£3m
MuddytalkerFernando AlonsoVitantonio LiuzziSebastien BuemiRenaultRenault£84m
Nialler11Nico RosbergFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiMcLarenFerrari£81m
O_Danny_BoyLewis HamiltonFernando AlonsoNico HülkenbergRed BullCosworth£36m
ramilas1Fernando AlonsoMark WebberAdrian SutilMcLarenFerrari£29m
SakariLewis HamiltonNico RosbergAdrian SutilFerrariFerrari£34m
ScanmanMichael SchumacherMark WebberKamui KobayashiFerrariCosworth£8m
Sectator_of_Mr_BiffoFernando AlonsoLewis HamiltonNico HülkenbergBMW SauberFerrari£113m
SiCoFernando AlonsoNico RosbergAdrian SutilMcLarenFerrari£78m
slickskidLewis HamiltonFernando AlonsoSebastien BuemiRed BullFerrari£23m
snowyLewis HamiltonFelipe MassaNico RosbergForce IndiaFerrari£64m
sobrietyFernando AlonsoLewis HamiltonNico RosbergRenaultFerrari£99m
SpeshalMichael SchumacherLewis HamiltonKamui KobayashiVirginFerrari£30m
Still_At_It_IllmaticLewis HamiltonVitaly PetrovNico HülkenbergMercedes GPFerrari£22m
stuartgtSebastian VettelFernando AlonsoNico HülkenbergMcLarenFerrari£5m
teabagyokelNico RosbergFernando AlonsoVitantonio LiuzziMcLarenFerrari£53m


Reserve Driver Revenge
(Players who would have scored more points if their reserve had been one of their active drivers)

Amdathlonuk Alonso 166 vs. Hamilton 111/Vettel 146
Chasz Petrov 107 vs. Rosberg 93
DefinitelyMaybe94 - Sutil 104 vs. Hülkenberg 79
fat_jez - Kobayashi 95 vs. Rosberg 93
FB - Hülkenberg 79 vs. Buemi 52
gribbli - Kobayashi 95 vs. Hülkenberg 79
jenov2003 - Kobayashi 95 vs. Hülkenberg 79
jon_nais - Sutil 104 vs. Rosberg 93
MajorDanby - Sutil 104 vs. Rosberg 93
Nialler11 - Kobayashi 95 vs. Rosberg 93
Sakari - Sutil 104 vs. Rosberg 93
SiCo - Sutil 104 vs. Rosberg 93

Share This