1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use it, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Round 3 Malaysia

2010 Malaysian Grand Prix Fantasy F1 results.

Drivers
DriverTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Sebastian Vettel1762056100
Mark Webber17620568020
Nico Rosberg136205660
Robert Kubica126205650
Adrian Sutil118205642
Lewis Hamilton1100563420
Felipe Massa1040562820
Nico Hülkenberg90205614
Jenson Button88105622
Rubens Barrichello85205510
Jaime Alguersuari84105618
Sebastien Buemi78105612
Fernando Alonso620548
Lucas di Grassi600537
Karun Chandhok590536
Bruno Senna570525
Heikki Kovalainen5610460
Jarno Trulli550514
Vitaly Petrov4210320
Vitantonio Liuzzi3220120
Michael Schumacher292090
Kamui Kobayashi282080
Timo Glock121020
Pedro de la Rosa101000


Chassis
ChassisTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Red Bull31220112180
Mercedes GP17520656030
McLaren173511256
Williams1552011124
Renault153158850
Toro Rosso1521011230
Ferrari146011036
Force India130206842
Hispania116010511
Lotus1065974
Virgin675557
BMW Sauber231580


Engines
EngineTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Renault31220112180
Mercedes-Benz2642011210230
Ferrari1731511246
Cosworth1552011124


Player Scores
Pos.PlayerRace PointsDriver OneDriver TwoChassisEngine
1slickskid65711062312173
2fat_jez65562126155312
3GeoffP63911062312155
4O_Danny_Boy63911062312155
5FB6376290312173
6jon_nais631176136146173
7Sakari631176136146173
8cider_and_toast62711842155312
9genji6178862312155
10Boyle99605110176146173
11AlexM58417662173173
12Chasz58462176173173
13FungusDBogeyman58417662173173
14james15howard58417662173173
15stuartgt58462176173173
16teabagyokel58417662173173
17MajorDanby565110136146173
18DefinitelyMaybe9454811090175173
19gav1ndav1d54811090175173
20jenov20035466290130264
21Nialler1154413662173173
22SiCo54462136173173
23KekeTheKing54162176130173
24cynicthe53412662173173
25Banus517110104130173
26snowy517110104130173
27Scanman50629176146155
28M88KE C4988862175173
29MalcolmComleyC&GC&J4986288175173
30McZiderRed4988862175173
31sobriety49862110153173
32ramilas14936285173173
33Still_At_It_Illmatic48611028175173
34Brogan47511062130173
35fedupwithuserids47511062130173
36Amdathlonuk46411017623155
37Muddytalker4406232173173
38frostythesnowman3792911067173
39Speshal3792911067173
40Sectator_of_Mr_Biffo3686211023173


Player Selections
Team PrincipalDriver OneDriver TwoReserve DriverChassisEngineRemaining Cash
AlexMSebastian VettelFernando AlonsoAdrian SutilMcLarenFerrari£2m
AmdathlonukLewis HamiltonSebastian VettelFernando AlonsoBMW SauberCosworth£75m
BanusLewis HamiltonFelipe MassaRobert KubicaForce IndiaFerrari£83m
Boyle99Lewis HamiltonMark WebberKamui KobayashiFerrariFerrari£10m
BroganLewis HamiltonFernando AlonsoNico HülkenbergForce IndiaFerrari£154m
ChaszFernando AlonsoSebastian VettelVitaly PetrovMcLarenFerrari£34m
cider_and_toastAdrian SutilVitaly PetrovKamui KobayashiWilliamsRenault£197m
cynictheRobert KubicaFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiMcLarenFerrari£51m
DefinitelyMaybe94Lewis HamiltonNico HülkenbergAdrian SutilMercedes GPFerrari£19m
fat_jezFernando AlonsoRobert KubicaKamui KobayashiWilliamsRenault£38m
FBFernando AlonsoNico HülkenbergSebastien BuemiRed BullFerrari£36m
fedupwithuseridsLewis HamiltonFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiForce IndiaFerrari£157m
frostythesnowmanMichael SchumacherLewis HamiltonKamui KobayashiVirginFerrari£30m
FungusDBogeymanSebastian VettelFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiMcLarenFerrari£5m
gav1ndav1dLewis HamiltonNico HülkenbergKamui KobayashiMercedes GPFerrari£22m
genjiJenson ButtonFernando AlonsoNico HülkenbergRed BullCosworth£47m
GeoffPLewis HamiltonFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiRed BullCosworth£36m
james15howardSebastian VettelFernando AlonsoAdrian SutilMcLarenFerrari£2m
jenov2003Fernando AlonsoNico HülkenbergKamui KobayashiForce IndiaMercedes-Benz£8m
jon_naisSebastian VettelNico RosbergAdrian SutilFerrariFerrari£0m
KekeTheKingFernando AlonsoSebastian VettelNico HülkenbergForce IndiaFerrari£142m
M88KE CJenson ButtonFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiMercedes GPFerrari£3m
MajorDanbyLewis HamiltonNico RosbergAdrian SutilFerrariFerrari£38m
MalcolmComleyC&GC&JFernando AlonsoJenson ButtonKamui KobayashiMercedes GPFerrari£3m
McZiderRedJenson ButtonFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiMercedes GPFerrari£3m
MuddytalkerFernando AlonsoVitantonio LiuzziSebastien BuemiMcLarenFerrari£92m
Nialler11Nico RosbergFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiMcLarenFerrari£81m
O_Danny_BoyLewis HamiltonFernando AlonsoNico HülkenbergRed BullCosworth£36m
ramilas1Fernando AlonsoRubens BarrichelloAdrian SutilMcLarenFerrari£9m
SakariSebastian VettelNico RosbergAdrian SutilFerrariFerrari£0m
ScanmanMichael SchumacherMark WebberKamui KobayashiFerrariCosworth£8m
Sectator_of_Mr_BiffoFernando AlonsoLewis HamiltonNico HülkenbergBMW SauberFerrari£113m
SiCoFernando AlonsoNico RosbergAdrian SutilMcLarenFerrari£78m
slickskidLewis HamiltonFernando AlonsoBruno SennaRed BullFerrari£23m
snowyLewis HamiltonFelipe MassaNico RosbergForce IndiaFerrari£64m
sobrietyFernando AlonsoLewis HamiltonNico RosbergRenaultFerrari£99m
SpeshalMichael SchumacherLewis HamiltonKamui KobayashiVirginFerrari£30m
Still_At_It_IllmaticLewis HamiltonKamui KobayashiNico HülkenbergMercedes GPFerrari£22m
stuartgtSebastian VettelFernando AlonsoNico HülkenbergMcLarenFerrari£5m
teabagyokelMark WebberFernando AlonsoAdrian SutilMcLarenFerrari£39m


Reserve driver revenge
(Players who would have scored more points if their reserve had been one of their active drivers)

AlexM - Sutil 118 vs. Alonso 62
Banus - Kubica 126 vs. Hamilton 110/Massa 104
Brogan - Hülkenberg 90 vs. Alonso 62
DefinitelyMaybe94 - Sutil 118 vs. Hamilton 110/Hülkenberg 90
FB - Buemi 78 vs. Alonso 62
genji - Hülkenberg 90 vs. Button 88/Alonso 62
james15howard - Sutil 118 vs. Alonso 62
KekeTheKing - Hülkenberg 90 vs. Alonso 62
MajorDanby - Sutil 118 vs. Hamilton 110
Muddytalker - Buemi 78 vs. Alonso 62/Liuzzi 32
O_Danny_Boy - Hülkenberg 90 vs. Alonso 62
ramilas1 - Sutil 118 vs. Barrichello 85/Alonso 62
Sectator_of_Mr_Biffo - Hülkenberg 90 vs. Alonso 62
SiCo - Sutil 118 vs. Alonso 62
snowy - Rosberg 136 vs. Hamilton 110/Massa 104
sobriety - Rosberg 136 vs. Hamilton 110/Alonso 62
Still_At_It_Illmatic - Hülkenberg 90 vs. Kobayashi 28
stuartgt - Hülkenberg 90 vs. Alonso 62
teabagyokel - Sutil 118 vs. Alonso 62

Share This