1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use it, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Round 17 Korea

2010 Korean Grand Prix Fantasy F1 results.

Drivers
DriverTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Fernando Alonso195205510020
Lewis Hamilton155205580
Felipe Massa135205560
Michael Schumacher125205550
Robert Kubica117205542
Vitantonio Liuzzi1090553420
Rubens Barrichello103205528
Kamui Kobayashi87105522
Jenson Button85205510
Nick Heidfeld83105518
Nico Hülkenberg79105514
Jaime Alguersuari77105512
Sebastian Vettel6520450
Heikki Kovalainen620548
Bruno Senna600537
Sakon Yamamoto590536
Adrian Sutil5610460
Vitaly Petrov4910390
Sebastien Buemi4010300
Nico Rosberg3820180
Mark Webber3820180
Timo Glock310310
Jarno Trulli250250
Lucas di Grassi250250


Chassis
ChassisTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Ferrari29020110160
McLaren2202011090
Williams197151104230
BMW Sauber1601011040
Renault151159442
Mercedes GP143207350
Force India140510134
Hispania119010613
Toro Rosso107108512
Lotus870798
Red Bull8320630
Virgin560560


Engines
EngineTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Ferrari29020110160
Mercedes-Benz2902011013030
Cosworth1671511042
Renault1622010042


Player Scores
Pos.PlayerRace PointsDriver OneDriver TwoChassisEngine
1MajorDanby852155117290290
2KekeTheKing822195117220290
3slickskid822117195220290
4Sakari80065155290290
5Sectator_of_Mr_Biffo800195155160290
6fedupwithuserids780155195140290
7Boyle9977315538290290
8Chasz77019565220290
9FungusDBogeyman77065195220290
10james15howard77065195220290
11stuartgt77019565220290
12cynicthe74338195220290
13Nialler1174338195220290
14ramilas174319538220290
15SiCo74319538220290
16Brogan72315519583290
17McZiderRed72185195151290
18snowy720155135140290
19M88KE C71385195143290
20MalcolmComleyC&GC&J71319585143290
21jenov200371219587140290
22cider_and_toast69487155290162
23teabagyokel68511719583290
24jon_nais6836538290290
25gribbli66715579143290
26Banus65015565140290
27FB64515511783290
28DefinitelyMaybe9464415556143290
29Amdathlonuk64315538160290
30AlexM64265195220162
31Still_At_It_Illmatic63715549143290
32sobriety63438155151290
33frostythesnowman62612515556290
34Speshal62612515556290
35Scanman62012538290167
36GeoffP60015519583167
37O_Danny_Boy60015519583167
38genji5308519583167
39Muddytalker51115538151167
40fat_jez4368538151162


Player Selections
Team PrincipalDriver OneDriver TwoReserve DriverChassisEngineRemaining Cash
AlexMSebastian VettelFernando AlonsoSebastien BuemiMcLarenRenault£30m
AmdathlonukLewis HamiltonMark WebberNico HülkenbergBMW SauberFerrari£40m
BanusLewis HamiltonSebastian VettelRobert KubicaForce IndiaFerrari£49m
Boyle99Lewis HamiltonMark WebberSebastien BuemiFerrariFerrari£22m
BroganLewis HamiltonFernando AlonsoNico HülkenbergRed BullFerrari£2m
ChaszFernando AlonsoSebastian VettelVitaly PetrovMcLarenFerrari£46m
cider_and_toastKamui KobayashiLewis HamiltonAdrian SutilFerrariRenault£29m
cynictheMark WebberFernando AlonsoSebastien BuemiMcLarenFerrari£2m
DefinitelyMaybe94Lewis HamiltonAdrian SutilNico HülkenbergMercedes GPFerrari£19m
fat_jezJenson ButtonNico RosbergKamui KobayashiRenaultRenault£0m
FBLewis HamiltonRobert KubicaNico HülkenbergRed BullFerrari£10m
fedupwithuseridsLewis HamiltonFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiForce IndiaFerrari£157m
frostythesnowmanMichael SchumacherLewis HamiltonKamui KobayashiVirginFerrari£30m
FungusDBogeymanSebastian VettelFernando AlonsoJaime AlguersuariMcLarenFerrari£5m
genjiJenson ButtonFernando AlonsoNico HülkenbergRed BullCosworth£47m
GeoffPLewis HamiltonFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiRed BullCosworth£36m
gribbliLewis HamiltonNico HülkenbergKamui KobayashiMercedes GPFerrari£22m
james15howardSebastian VettelFernando AlonsoAdrian SutilMcLarenFerrari£2m
jenov2003Fernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiJaime AlguersuariForce IndiaMercedes-Benz£8m
jon_naisSebastian VettelNico RosbergAdrian SutilFerrariFerrari£0m
KekeTheKingFernando AlonsoRobert KubicaAdrian SutilMcLarenFerrari£73m
M88KE CJenson ButtonFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiMercedes GPFerrari£3m
MajorDanbyLewis HamiltonRobert KubicaAdrian SutilFerrariFerrari£31m
MalcolmComleyC&GC&JFernando AlonsoJenson ButtonKamui KobayashiMercedes GPFerrari£3m
McZiderRedJenson ButtonFernando AlonsoVitantonio LiuzziRenaultFerrari£16m
MuddytalkerLewis HamiltonMark WebberSebastien BuemiRenaultCosworth£199m
Nialler11Nico RosbergFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiMcLarenFerrari£81m
O_Danny_BoyLewis HamiltonFernando AlonsoNico HülkenbergRed BullCosworth£36m
ramilas1Fernando AlonsoMark WebberAdrian SutilMcLarenFerrari£29m
SakariSebastian VettelLewis HamiltonKamui KobayashiFerrariFerrari£66m
ScanmanMichael SchumacherMark WebberKamui KobayashiFerrariCosworth£8m
Sectator_of_Mr_BiffoFernando AlonsoLewis HamiltonNico HülkenbergBMW SauberFerrari£113m
SiCoFernando AlonsoMark WebberAdrian SutilMcLarenFerrari£20m
slickskidRobert KubicaFernando AlonsoSebastien BuemiMcLarenMercedes-Benz£26m
snowyLewis HamiltonFelipe MassaNico RosbergForce IndiaFerrari£64m
sobrietyMark WebberLewis HamiltonNico RosbergRenaultFerrari£42m
SpeshalMichael SchumacherLewis HamiltonKamui KobayashiVirginFerrari£30m
Still_At_It_IllmaticLewis HamiltonVitaly PetrovNico HülkenbergMercedes GPFerrari£22m
stuartgtFernando AlonsoSebastian VettelNico HülkenbergMcLarenFerrari£5m
teabagyokelRobert KubicaFernando AlonsoNico HülkenbergRed BullFerrari£21m


Reserve Driver Revenge
(Players who would have scored more points if their reserve had been one of their active drivers)

Amdathlonuk Hülkenberg 79 vs. Webber 38
Banus Kubica 117 vs. Vettel 65
Boyle99 Buemi 40 vs. Webber 38
cynicthe Buemi 40 vs. Webber 38
DefinitelyMaybe94 Hülkenberg 79 vs. Sutil 56
fat_jez Kobayashi 87 vs. Button 85/Rosberg 38
FungusDBogeyman Alguersuari 77 vs. Vettel 65
gribbli Kobayashi 87 vs. Hülkenberg 79
jon_nais Sutil 56 vs. Rosberg 38
M88KE C Kobayashi 87 vs. Button 85
MalcolmComleyC&GC&J Kobayashi 87 vs. Button 85
McZiderRed Liuzzi 109 vs. Button 85
Muddytalker Buemi 40 vs. Webber 38
Nialler11 Kobayashi 87 vs. Rosberg 38
ramilas1 Sutil 56 vs. Webber 38
Sakari Kobayashi 87 vs. Vettel 65
Scanman Kobayashi 87 vs. Webber 38
SiCo Sutil 56 vs. Webber 38
Still_At_It_Illmatic Hülkenberg 79 vs. Petrov 49
stuartgt Hülkenberg 79 vs. Vettel 65

Share This