1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use it, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Round 16 Japan

2010 Japanese Grand Prix Fantasy F1 results.

Drivers
DriverTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Sebastian Vettel1732053100
Mark Webber17320538020
Fernando Alonso133205360
Jenson Button123205350
Lewis Hamilton115205342
Michael Schumacher107205334
Rubens Barrichello91205318
Kamui Kobayashi91105328
Sebastien Buemi870531420
Nick Heidfeld85105322
Heikki Kovalainen820521020
Timo Glock78051720
Bruno Senna77051620
Sakon Yamamoto75050520
Jaime Alguersuari74105212
Nico Rosberg7120474
Jarno Trulli590518
Adrian Sutil5410440
Robert Kubica222020
Nico Hülkenberg202000
Vitantonio Liuzzi101000
Felipe Massa101000
Vitaly Petrov101000
Lucas di Grassi0000


Chassis
ChassisTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Red Bull30620106180
McLaren248201069230
BMW Sauber1661010650
Mercedes GP1582010038
Toro Rosso136510526
Ferrari128155360
Lotus121010318
Hispania112010111
Williams91205318
Virgin580517
Force India5410440
Renault171520


Engines
EngineTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Renault30620106180
Mercedes-Benz248201069230
Ferrari2091510688
Cosworth1532010528


Player Scores
Pos.PlayerRace PointsDriver OneDriver TwoChassisEngine
1AlexM763173133248209
2Brogan763115133306209
3Chasz763133173248209
4cynicthe763173133248209
5FungusDBogeyman763173133248209
6james15howard763173133248209
7KekeTheKing763133173248209
8ramilas1763133173248209
9SiCo763133173248209
10stuartgt763133173248209
11genji715123133306153
12GeoffP707115133306153
13O_Danny_Boy707115133306153
14teabagyokel67022133306209
15Amdathlonuk663115173166209
16Nialler1166171133248209
17FB65211522306209
18slickskid65122133248248
19cider_and_toast64091115128306
20Boyle99625115173128209
21Sakari625173115128209
22M88KE C623123133158209
23MalcolmComleyC&GC&J623133123158209
24Sectator_of_Mr_Biffo623133115166209
25jon_nais58117371128209
26Scanman561107173128153
27Banus55111517354209
28DefinitelyMaybe9453611554158209
29jenov20035261339154248
30fat_jez5171237117306
31sobriety51417311517209
32fedupwithuserids51111513354209
33gribbli50211520158209
34Still_At_It_Illmatic49211510158209
35frostythesnowman48910711558209
36Speshal48910711558209
37McZiderRed48212313317209
38MajorDanby47411522128209
39Muddytalker45811517317153
40snowy3881151054209


Player Selections
Team PrincipalDriver OneDriver TwoReserve DriverChassisEngineRemaining Cash
AlexMSebastian VettelFernando AlonsoSebastien BuemiMcLarenFerrari£126m
AmdathlonukLewis HamiltonMark WebberNico HülkenbergBMW SauberFerrari£40m
BanusLewis HamiltonSebastian VettelRobert KubicaForce IndiaFerrari£49m
Boyle99Lewis HamiltonMark WebberSebastien BuemiFerrariFerrari£22m
BroganLewis HamiltonFernando AlonsoNico HülkenbergRed BullFerrari£2m
ChaszFernando AlonsoSebastian VettelVitaly PetrovMcLarenFerrari£46m
cider_and_toastKamui KobayashiLewis HamiltonAdrian SutilFerrariRenault£29m
cynictheMark WebberFernando AlonsoSebastien BuemiMcLarenFerrari£2m
DefinitelyMaybe94Lewis HamiltonAdrian SutilNico HülkenbergMercedes GPFerrari£19m
fat_jezJenson ButtonNico RosbergKamui KobayashiRenaultRenault£0m
FBLewis HamiltonRobert KubicaNico HülkenbergRed BullFerrari£10m
fedupwithuseridsLewis HamiltonFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiForce IndiaFerrari£157m
frostythesnowmanMichael SchumacherLewis HamiltonKamui KobayashiVirginFerrari£30m
FungusDBogeymanSebastian VettelFernando AlonsoJaime AlguersuariMcLarenFerrari£5m
genjiJenson ButtonFernando AlonsoNico HülkenbergRed BullCosworth£47m
GeoffPLewis HamiltonFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiRed BullCosworth£36m
gribbliLewis HamiltonNico HülkenbergKamui KobayashiMercedes GPFerrari£22m
james15howardSebastian VettelFernando AlonsoAdrian SutilMcLarenFerrari£2m
jenov2003Fernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiJaime AlguersuariForce IndiaMercedes-Benz£8m
jon_naisSebastian VettelNico RosbergAdrian SutilFerrariFerrari£0m
KekeTheKingFernando AlonsoSebastian VettelAdrian SutilMcLarenFerrari£0m
M88KE CJenson ButtonFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiMercedes GPFerrari£3m
MajorDanbyLewis HamiltonRobert KubicaAdrian SutilFerrariFerrari£31m
MalcolmComleyC&GC&JFernando AlonsoJenson ButtonKamui KobayashiMercedes GPFerrari£3m
McZiderRedJenson ButtonFernando AlonsoVitantonio LiuzziRenaultFerrari£16m
MuddytalkerLewis HamiltonMark WebberSebastien BuemiRenaultCosworth£199m
Nialler11Nico RosbergFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiMcLarenFerrari£81m
O_Danny_BoyLewis HamiltonFernando AlonsoNico HülkenbergRed BullCosworth£36m
ramilas1Fernando AlonsoMark WebberAdrian SutilMcLarenFerrari£29m
SakariSebastian VettelLewis HamiltonKamui KobayashiFerrariFerrari£66m
ScanmanMichael SchumacherMark WebberKamui KobayashiFerrariCosworth£8m
Sectator_of_Mr_BiffoFernando AlonsoLewis HamiltonNico HülkenbergBMW SauberFerrari£113m
SiCoFernando AlonsoMark WebberAdrian SutilMcLarenFerrari£20m
slickskidRobert KubicaFernando AlonsoSebastien BuemiMcLarenMercedes-Benz£26m
snowyLewis HamiltonFelipe MassaNico RosbergForce IndiaFerrari£64m
sobrietyMark WebberLewis HamiltonNico RosbergRenaultFerrari£42m
SpeshalMichael SchumacherLewis HamiltonKamui KobayashiVirginFerrari£30m
Still_At_It_IllmaticLewis HamiltonVitaly PetrovNico HülkenbergMercedes GPFerrari£22m
stuartgtFernando AlonsoSebastian VettelNico HülkenbergMcLarenFerrari£5m
teabagyokelRobert KubicaFernando AlonsoNico HülkenbergRed BullFerrari£21m


Reserve Driver Revenge
(Players who would have scored more points if their reserve had been one of their active drivers)

fat_jez Kobayashi 91 vs. Rosberg 71
gribbli Kobayashi 91 vs. Hülkenberg 20
MajorDanby Sutil 54 vs. Kubica 22
Nialler11 Kobayashi 91 vs. Rosberg 71
slickskid Buemi 87 vs. Kubica 22
snowy Rosberg 71 vs. Massa 10
Still_At_It_Illmatic Hülkenberg 20 vs. Petrov 10

Share This