1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use it, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Round 10 Great Britain

2010 British Grand Prix Fantasy F1 results.

Drivers
DriverTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Mark Webber1722052100
Lewis Hamilton152205280
Jenson Button13210525020
Nico Rosberg132205260
Rubens Barrichello114205242
Sebastian Vettel100205228
Fernando Alonso992052720
Kamui Kobayashi96105234
Michael Schumacher90205218
Adrian Sutil84105222
Felipe Massa7820526
Nico Hülkenberg76105214
Vitantonio Liuzzi74105212
Sebastien Buemi72105210
Vitaly Petrov7010528
Jarno Trulli560515
Heikki Kovalainen550514
Timo Glock530503
Karun Chandhok520502
Sakon Yamamoto510501
Pedro de la Rosa4920290
Jaime Alguersuari440440
Robert Kubica3920190
Lucas di Grassi9090


Chassis
ChassisTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Red Bull25220104128
McLaren24915104130
Mercedes GP2022010478
Williams1751510456
Force India1481010434
Ferrari1372010413
BMW Sauber130158134
Renault1241571830
Lotus11101029
Toro Rosso11159610
Hispania10301003
Virgin620593


Engines
EngineTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Mercedes-Benz2942010414030
Renault25220104128
Cosworth1751510456
Ferrari1682010444


Player Scores
Pos.PlayerRace PointsDriver OneDriver TwoChassisEngine
1AlexM68817299249168
2ramilas168899172249168
3SiCo68899172249168
4GeoffP67815299252175
5O_Danny_Boy67815299252175
6Brogan67115299252168
7genji65813299252175
8Chasz64899132249168
9Nialler1164813299249168
10Boyle99629152172137168
11cynicthe62817239249168
12cider_and_toast62584152137252
13Muddytalker623152172124175
14Amdathlonuk622152172130168
15FungusDBogeyman61610099249168
16james15howard61610099249168
17KekeTheKing61699100249168
18sobriety616172152124168
19stuartgt61699100249168
20fat_jez60799132124252
21DefinitelyMaybe9460615284202168
22M88KE C60113299202168
23MalcolmComleyC&GC&J60199132202168
24McZiderRed60113299202168
25slickskid6008499249168
26gribbli59815276202168
27Still_At_It_Illmatic59215270202168
28teabagyokel5897099252168
29jenov20035859944148294
30Scanman57490172137175
31Banus568152100148168
32fedupwithuserids56715299148168
33FB5559939249168
34Sectator_of_Mr_Biffo54999152130168
35snowy54615278148168
36jon_nais537100132137168
37MajorDanby49615239137168
38Sakari49615239137168
39frostythesnowman4729015262168
40Speshal4729015262168


Player Selections
Team PrincipalDriver OneDriver TwoReserve DriverChassisEngineRemaining Cash
AlexMMark WebberFernando AlonsoRobert KubicaMcLarenFerrari£10m
AmdathlonukLewis HamiltonMark WebberNico HülkenbergBMW SauberFerrari£40m
BanusLewis HamiltonSebastian VettelRobert KubicaForce IndiaFerrari£49m
Boyle99Lewis HamiltonMark WebberKamui KobayashiFerrariFerrari£11m
BroganLewis HamiltonFernando AlonsoNico HülkenbergRed BullFerrari£2m
ChaszFernando AlonsoNico RosbergVitaly PetrovMcLarenFerrari£102m
cider_and_toastAdrian SutilLewis HamiltonKamui KobayashiFerrariRenault£29m
cynictheMark WebberRobert KubicaKamui KobayashiMcLarenFerrari£6m
DefinitelyMaybe94Lewis HamiltonAdrian SutilNico HülkenbergMercedes GPFerrari£19m
fat_jezFernando AlonsoNico RosbergKamui KobayashiRenaultRenault£1m
FBFernando AlonsoRobert KubicaNico HülkenbergMcLarenFerrari£23m
fedupwithuseridsLewis HamiltonFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiForce IndiaFerrari£157m
frostythesnowmanMichael SchumacherLewis HamiltonKamui KobayashiVirginFerrari£30m
FungusDBogeymanSebastian VettelFernando AlonsoJaime AlguersuariMcLarenFerrari£5m
genjiJenson ButtonFernando AlonsoNico HülkenbergRed BullCosworth£47m
GeoffPLewis HamiltonFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiRed BullCosworth£36m
gribbliLewis HamiltonNico HülkenbergKamui KobayashiMercedes GPFerrari£22m
james15howardSebastian VettelFernando AlonsoAdrian SutilMcLarenFerrari£2m
jenov2003Fernando AlonsoJaime AlguersuariKamui KobayashiForce IndiaMercedes-Benz£8m
jon_naisSebastian VettelNico RosbergAdrian SutilFerrariFerrari£0m
KekeTheKingFernando AlonsoSebastian VettelAdrian SutilMcLarenFerrari£0m
M88KE CJenson ButtonFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiMercedes GPFerrari£3m
MajorDanbyLewis HamiltonRobert KubicaAdrian SutilFerrariFerrari£31m
MalcolmComleyC&GC&JFernando AlonsoJenson ButtonKamui KobayashiMercedes GPFerrari£3m
McZiderRedJenson ButtonFernando AlonsoVitantonio LiuzziMercedes GPFerrari£1m
MuddytalkerLewis HamiltonMark WebberSebastien BuemiRenaultCosworth£199m
Nialler11Nico RosbergFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiMcLarenFerrari£81m
O_Danny_BoyLewis HamiltonFernando AlonsoNico HülkenbergRed BullCosworth£36m
ramilas1Fernando AlonsoMark WebberAdrian SutilMcLarenFerrari£29m
SakariLewis HamiltonRobert KubicaNico RosbergFerrariFerrari£2m
ScanmanMichael SchumacherMark WebberKamui KobayashiFerrariCosworth£8m
Sectator_of_Mr_BiffoFernando AlonsoLewis HamiltonNico HülkenbergBMW SauberFerrari£113m
SiCoFernando AlonsoMark WebberAdrian SutilMcLarenFerrari£20m
slickskidAdrian SutilFernando AlonsoSebastien BuemiMcLarenFerrari£188m
snowyLewis HamiltonFelipe MassaNico RosbergForce IndiaFerrari£64m
sobrietyMark WebberLewis HamiltonNico RosbergRenaultFerrari£43m
SpeshalMichael SchumacherLewis HamiltonKamui KobayashiVirginFerrari£30m
Still_At_It_IllmaticLewis HamiltonVitaly PetrovNico HülkenbergMercedes GPFerrari£22m
stuartgtFernando AlonsoSebastian VettelNico HülkenbergMcLarenFerrari£5m
teabagyokelVitaly PetrovFernando AlonsoSebastien BuemiRed BullFerrari£73m


Reserve Driver Revenge
(Players who would have scored more points if their reserve had been one of their active drivers)

cider_and_toast Kobayashi 96 vs. Sutil 84
cynicthe Kobayashi 96 vs. Kubica 39
FB Hulkenberg 76 vs. Kubica 39
frostythesnowman Kobayashi 96 vs. Schumacher 90
gribbli Kobayashi 96 vs. Hulkenberg 76
jenov2003 Kobayashi 96 vs. Alguersuari 44
MajorDanby Sutil 84 vs. Kubica 39
Sakari Rosberg 132 vs. Kubica 39
Scanman Kobayashi 96 vs. Schumacher 90
snowy Rosberg 132 vs. Massa 78
Speshal Kobayashi 96 vs. Schumacher 90
Still_At_It_Illmatic Hulkenberg 76 vs. Petrov 70
teabagyokel Buemi 72 vs. Petrov 70

Share This