1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use it, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Round 9 Europe

2010 European Grand Prix Fantasy F1 results.

Drivers
DriverTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Sebastian Vettel1772057100
Jenson Button15720576020
Lewis Hamilton157205780
Rubens Barrichello127205750
Robert Kubica119205742
Kamui Kobayashi1050572820
Adrian Sutil101105734
Fernando Alonso99205722
Felipe Massa89205712
Sebastien Buemi85105718
Vitaly Petrov8420577
Nico Rosberg81105714
Pedro de la Rosa77105710
Jaime Alguersuari7510578
Michael Schumacher7310576
Vitantonio Liuzzi7210575
Nico Hülkenberg6920490
Lucas di Grassi600564
Karun Chandhok580553
Timo Glock570552
Bruno Senna560551
Jarno Trulli530530
Mark Webber282080
Heikki Kovalainen8080


Chassis
ChassisTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
McLaren27420114140
Ferrari198201143430
Red Bull1852065100
Renault1832011449
Williams1762010650
Force India1631011439
BMW Sauber157511438
Toro Rosso1501011426
Mercedes GP1441011420
Virgin11701116
Hispania11401104
Lotus610610


Engines
EngineTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Mercedes-Benz3042011414030
Renault27620114142
Cosworth1872011354
Ferrari1842011450


Player Scores
Pos.PlayerRace PointsDriver OneDriver TwoChassisEngine
1FungusDBogeyman73417799274184
2james15howard73417799274184
3KekeTheKing73499177274184
4stuartgt73499177274184
5cider_and_toast732101157198276
6Banus681157177163184
7FB67699119274184
8jenov20036419975163304
9jon_nais64017781198184
10fat_jez6399981183276
11Chasz6389981274184
12Nialler116388199274184
13slickskid6307399274184
14genji62815799185187
15GeoffP62815799185187
16O_Danny_Boy62815799185187
17Brogan62515799185184
18MajorDanby62015781198184
19Sakari62015781198184
20cynicthe60528119274184
21fedupwithuserids60315799163184
22Sectator_of_Mr_Biffo59799157157184
23snowy59315789163184
24DefinitelyMaybe94586157101144184
25AlexM5852899274184
26ramilas15859928274184
27SiCo5859928274184
28M88KE C58415799144184
29MalcolmComleyC&GC&J58499157144184
30McZiderRed58415799144184
31Still_At_It_Illmatic56915784144184
32Muddytalker55515728183187
33gribbli55415769144184
34sobriety55228157183184
35teabagyokel5498199185184
36frostythesnowman53173157117184
37Speshal53173157117184
38Amdathlonuk52615728157184
39Boyle9951315728144184
40Scanman4867328198187


Player Selections
Team PrincipalDriver OneDriver TwoReserve DriverChassisEngineRemaining Cash
AlexMMark WebberFernando AlonsoNico RosbergMcLarenFerrari£17m
AmdathlonukLewis HamiltonMark WebberNico HülkenbergBMW SauberFerrari£40m
BanusLewis HamiltonSebastian VettelRobert KubicaForce IndiaFerrari£49m
Boyle99Lewis HamiltonMark WebberKamui KobayashiMercedes GPFerrari£40m
BroganLewis HamiltonFernando AlonsoNico HülkenbergRed BullFerrari£2m
ChaszFernando AlonsoNico RosbergVitaly PetrovMcLarenFerrari£102m
cider_and_toastAdrian SutilLewis HamiltonKamui KobayashiFerrariRenault£29m
cynictheMark WebberRobert KubicaKamui KobayashiMcLarenFerrari£6m
DefinitelyMaybe94Lewis HamiltonAdrian SutilNico HülkenbergMercedes GPFerrari£19m
fat_jezFernando AlonsoNico RosbergKamui KobayashiRenaultRenault£1m
FBFernando AlonsoRobert KubicaNico HülkenbergMcLarenFerrari£23m
fedupwithuseridsLewis HamiltonFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiForce IndiaFerrari£157m
frostythesnowmanMichael SchumacherLewis HamiltonKamui KobayashiVirginFerrari£30m
FungusDBogeymanSebastian VettelFernando AlonsoJaime AlguersuariMcLarenFerrari£5m
genjiJenson ButtonFernando AlonsoNico HülkenbergRed BullCosworth£47m
GeoffPLewis HamiltonFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiRed BullCosworth£36m
gribbliLewis HamiltonNico HülkenbergKamui KobayashiMercedes GPFerrari£22m
james15howardSebastian VettelFernando AlonsoAdrian SutilMcLarenFerrari£2m
jenov2003Fernando AlonsoJaime AlguersuariKamui KobayashiForce IndiaMercedes-Benz£8m
jon_naisSebastian VettelNico RosbergAdrian SutilFerrariFerrari£0m
KekeTheKingFernando AlonsoSebastian VettelAdrian SutilMcLarenFerrari£0m
M88KE CJenson ButtonFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiMercedes GPFerrari£3m
MajorDanbyLewis HamiltonNico RosbergAdrian SutilFerrariFerrari£38m
MalcolmComleyC&GC&JFernando AlonsoJenson ButtonKamui KobayashiMercedes GPFerrari£3m
McZiderRedJenson ButtonFernando AlonsoVitaly PetrovMercedes GPFerrari£3m
MuddytalkerLewis HamiltonMark WebberSebastien BuemiRenaultCosworth£199m
Nialler11Nico RosbergFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiMcLarenFerrari£81m
O_Danny_BoyLewis HamiltonFernando AlonsoNico HülkenbergRed BullCosworth£36m
ramilas1Fernando AlonsoMark WebberAdrian SutilMcLarenFerrari£29m
SakariLewis HamiltonNico RosbergAdrian SutilFerrariFerrari£55m
ScanmanMichael SchumacherMark WebberKamui KobayashiFerrariCosworth£8m
Sectator_of_Mr_BiffoFernando AlonsoLewis HamiltonNico HülkenbergBMW SauberFerrari£113m
SiCoFernando AlonsoMark WebberAdrian SutilMcLarenFerrari£20m
slickskidMichael SchumacherFernando AlonsoSebastien BuemiMcLarenFerrari£173m
snowyLewis HamiltonFelipe MassaNico RosbergForce IndiaFerrari£64m
sobrietyMark WebberLewis HamiltonNico RosbergRenaultFerrari£43m
SpeshalMichael SchumacherLewis HamiltonKamui KobayashiVirginFerrari£30m
Still_At_It_IllmaticLewis HamiltonVitaly PetrovNico HülkenbergMercedes GPFerrari£22m
stuartgtFernando AlonsoSebastian VettelNico HülkenbergMcLarenFerrari£5m
teabagyokelNico RosbergFernando AlonsoVitaly PetrovRed BullFerrari£7m


Reserve Driver Revenge
(Players who would have scored more points if their reserve had been one of their active drivers)

AlexM Rosberg 81 vs. Webber 28
Amdathlonuk Hulkenberg 69 vs. Webber 28
Boyle99 Kobayashi 105 vs. Webber 28
Chasz Petrov 84 vs. Rosberg 81
cider_and_toast Kobayashi 105 vs. Sutil 101
cynicthe Kobayashi 105 vs. Webber 28
fat_jez Kobayashi 105 vs. Alonso 99/Rosberg 81
fedupwithuserids Kobayashi 105 vs. Alonso 99
frostythesnowman Kobayashi 105 vs. Schumacher 73
GeoffP Kobayashi 105 vs. Alonso 99
gribbli Kobayashi 105 vs. Hulkenberg 69
james15howard Sutil 101 vs. Alonso 99
jenov2003 Kobayashi 105 vs. Alonso 99/Alguersuari 75
jon_nais Sutil 101 vs. Rosberg 81
KekeTheKing Sutil 101 vs. Alonso 99
M88KE C Kobayashi 105 vs. Alonso 99
MajorDanby Sutil 101 vs. Rosberg 81
MalcolmComleyC&GC&J Kobayashi 105 vs. Alonso 99
Muddytalker Buemi 85 vs. Webber 28
Nialler11 Kobayashi 105 vs. Alonso 99/Rosberg 81
ramilas1 Sutil 101 vs. Alonso 99/Webber 28
Sakari Sutil 101 vs. Rosberg 81
Scanman Kobayashi 105 vs. Schumacher 73/Webber 28
SiCo Sutil 101 vs. Alonso 99/Webber 28
slickskid Buemi 85 vs. Schumacher 73
sobriety Rosberg 81 vs. Webber 28
Speshal Kobayashi 105 vs. Schumacher 73
teabagyokel Petrov 84 vs. Rosberg 81

Share This