1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use it, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Round 8 Canada

2010 Canadian Grand Prix Fantasy F1 results.

Drivers
DriverTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Lewis Hamilton1902070100
Jenson Button170207080
Fernando Alonso150207060
Sebastian Vettel140207050
Robert Kubica13820702820
Mark Webber132207042
Nico Rosberg124207034
Sebastien Buemi12110692220
Vitantonio Liuzzi107206918
Adrian Sutil103206914
Felipe Massa9520696
Michael Schumacher91106912
Jaime Alguersuari89106910
Nico Hülkenberg8710698
Rubens Barrichello8610697
Vitaly Petrov8210684
Heikki Kovalainen730685
Karun Chandhok690663
Lucas di Grassi670652
Timo Glock500500
Jarno Trulli420420
Pedro de la Rosa4010300
Bruno Senna130130
Kamui Kobayashi1010


Chassis
ChassisTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
McLaren34020140180
Ferrari255201396630
Red Bull2522014092
Mercedes GP2001513946
Force India1902013832
Renault1851513832
Toro Rosso1801013832
Williams1631013815
Virgin11701152
Lotus11501105
Hispania820793
BMW Sauber365310


Engines
EngineTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Mercedes-Benz34020140180
Renault282201409230
Ferrari2412013982
Cosworth1631013815


Player Scores
Pos.PlayerRace PointsDriver OneDriver TwoChassisEngine
1FungusDBogeyman871140150340241
2james15howard871140150340241
3KekeTheKing871150140340241
4stuartgt871150140340241
5Chasz863150132340241
6ramilas1863150132340241
7SiCo863150132340241
8Nialler11855124150340241
9slickskid855124150340241
10AlexM851132138340241
11cynicthe851132138340241
12FB834150103340241
13Brogan833190150252241
14cider_and_toast830103190255282
15MajorDanby810190124255241
16fedupwithuserids771190150190241
17jenov200376915089190340
18teabagyokel767124150252241
19Boyle99763190132200241
20Banus761190140190241
21M88KE C761170150200241
22MalcolmComleyC&GC&J761150170200241
23McZiderRed761170150200241
24jon_nais760140124255241
25GeoffP755190150252163
26O_Danny_Boy755190150252163
27sobriety748132190185241
28fat_jez741150124185282
29Sakari740190124185241
30genji735170150252163
31DefinitelyMaybe94734190103200241
32gribbli71819087200241
33snowy71619095190241
34Still_At_It_Illmatic71319082200241
35Muddytalker670190132185163
36Scanman64191132255163
37frostythesnowman63991190117241
38Speshal63991190117241
39Sectator_of_Mr_Biffo61715019036241
40Amdathlonuk59919013236241


Player Selections
Team PrincipalDriver OneDriver TwoReserve DriverChassisEngineRemaining Cash
AlexMMark WebberRobert KubicaFernando AlonsoMcLarenFerrari£1m
AmdathlonukLewis HamiltonMark WebberNico HülkenbergBMW SauberFerrari£40m
BanusLewis HamiltonSebastian VettelRobert KubicaForce IndiaFerrari£49m
Boyle99Lewis HamiltonMark WebberKamui KobayashiMercedes GPFerrari£40m
BroganLewis HamiltonFernando AlonsoNico HülkenbergRed BullFerrari£2m
ChaszFernando AlonsoMark WebberVitaly PetrovMcLarenFerrari£32m
cider_and_toastAdrian SutilLewis HamiltonKamui KobayashiFerrariRenault£29m
cynictheMark WebberRobert KubicaKamui KobayashiMcLarenFerrari£6m
DefinitelyMaybe94Lewis HamiltonAdrian SutilNico HülkenbergMercedes GPFerrari£19m
fat_jezFernando AlonsoNico RosbergKamui KobayashiRenaultRenault£1m
FBFernando AlonsoAdrian SutilNico HülkenbergMcLarenFerrari£92m
fedupwithuseridsLewis HamiltonFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiForce IndiaFerrari£157m
frostythesnowmanMichael SchumacherLewis HamiltonKamui KobayashiVirginFerrari£30m
FungusDBogeymanSebastian VettelFernando AlonsoJaime AlguersuariMcLarenFerrari£5m
genjiJenson ButtonFernando AlonsoNico HülkenbergRed BullCosworth£47m
GeoffPLewis HamiltonFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiRed BullCosworth£36m
gribbliLewis HamiltonNico HülkenbergKamui KobayashiMercedes GPFerrari£22m
james15howardSebastian VettelFernando AlonsoAdrian SutilMcLarenFerrari£2m
jenov2003Fernando AlonsoJaime AlguersuariKamui KobayashiForce IndiaMercedes-Benz£8m
jon_naisSebastian VettelNico RosbergAdrian SutilFerrariFerrari£0m
KekeTheKingFernando AlonsoSebastian VettelAdrian SutilMcLarenFerrari£0m
M88KE CJenson ButtonFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiMercedes GPFerrari£3m
MajorDanbyLewis HamiltonNico RosbergAdrian SutilFerrariFerrari£38m
MalcolmComleyC&GC&JFernando AlonsoJenson ButtonKamui KobayashiMercedes GPFerrari£3m
McZiderRedJenson ButtonFernando AlonsoVitaly PetrovMercedes GPFerrari£3m
MuddytalkerLewis HamiltonMark WebberSebastien BuemiRenaultCosworth£199m
Nialler11Nico RosbergFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiMcLarenFerrari£81m
O_Danny_BoyLewis HamiltonFernando AlonsoNico HülkenbergRed BullCosworth£36m
ramilas1Fernando AlonsoMark WebberAdrian SutilMcLarenFerrari£29m
SakariLewis HamiltonNico RosbergAdrian SutilRenaultFerrari£146m
ScanmanMichael SchumacherMark WebberKamui KobayashiFerrariCosworth£8m
Sectator_of_Mr_BiffoFernando AlonsoLewis HamiltonNico HülkenbergBMW SauberFerrari£113m
SiCoFernando AlonsoMark WebberAdrian SutilMcLarenFerrari£20m
slickskidNico RosbergFernando AlonsoSebastien BuemiMcLarenFerrari£143m
snowyLewis HamiltonFelipe MassaNico RosbergForce IndiaFerrari£64m
sobrietyMark WebberLewis HamiltonNico RosbergRenaultFerrari£43m
SpeshalMichael SchumacherLewis HamiltonKamui KobayashiVirginFerrari£30m
Still_At_It_IllmaticLewis HamiltonVitaly PetrovNico HülkenbergMercedes GPFerrari£22m
stuartgtFernando AlonsoSebastian VettelNico HülkenbergMcLarenFerrari£5m
teabagyokelNico RosbergFernando AlonsoVitaly PetrovRed BullFerrari£7m


Reserve Driver Revenge
(Players who would have scored more points if their reserve had been one of their active drivers)

AlexM Alonso 150 vs. Kubica 138/Webber 132
snowy Rosberg 124 vs. Massa 95
Still_At_It_Illmatic Hülkenberg 87 vs. Petrov 82

Share This