1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use it, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Round 18 Brazil

2010 Brazilian Grand Prix Fantasy F1 results.

Drivers
DriverTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Sebastian Vettel1912071100
Mark Webber171207180
Lewis Hamilton16120715020
Fernando Alonso151207160
Jenson Button123107142
Michael Schumacher119207128
Nico Rosberg115107134
Nico Hülkenberg112207022
Robert Kubica108207018
Adrian Sutil1000701020
Rubens Barrichello9720707
Felipe Massa9620706
Vitaly Petrov9520705
Kamui Kobayashi94107014
Jaime Alguersuari92107012
Sebastien Buemi8810708
Nick Heidfeld8410704
Heikki Kovalainen720693
Jarno Trulli710692
Timo Glock700691
Bruno Senna690690
Christian Klien650650
Lucas di Grassi620620
Vitantonio Liuzzi5910490


Chassis
ChassisTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Red Bull34220142180
McLaren2491514292
Ferrari2272014166
Mercedes GP2191514262
BMW Sauber198101401830
Williams1892014029
Renault1832014023
Toro Rosso1701014020
Lotus14301385
Force India134511910
Hispania13401340
Virgin13201311


Engines
EngineTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Renault3722014218030
Mercedes-Benz2542014292
Ferrari2352014174
Cosworth1892014029


Player Scores
Pos.PlayerRace PointsDriver OneDriver TwoChassisEngine
1AlexM963191151249372
2Sakari951191161227372
3Brogan889161151342235
4cider_and_toast85494161227372
5FB846161108342235
6GeoffP843161151342189
7O_Danny_Boy843161151342189
8teabagyokel843115151342235
9KekeTheKing836151108342235
10Chasz826151191249235
11FungusDBogeyman826191151249235
12james15howard826191151249235
13stuartgt826151191249235
14cynicthe806171151249235
15ramilas1806151171249235
16SiCo806151171249235
17genji805123151342189
18Boyle99794161171227235
19fat_jez793123115183372
20jon_nais768191115227235
21Amdathlonuk765161171198235
22slickskid762108151249254
23Nialler11750115151249235
24sobriety750171161183235
25Sectator_of_Mr_Biffo745151161198235
26MajorDanby731161108227235
27M88KE C728123151219235
28MalcolmComleyC&GC&J728151123219235
29gribbli727161112219235
30Banus721161191134235
31DefinitelyMaybe94715161100219235
32Still_At_It_Illmatic71016195219235
33Scanman706119171227189
34Muddytalker704161171183189
35McZiderRed692123151183235
36fedupwithuserids681161151134235
37frostythesnowman647119161132235
38Speshal647119161132235
39jenov200363315194134254
40snowy62616196134235


Player Selections
Team PrincipalDriver OneDriver TwoReserve DriverChassisEngineRemaining Cash
AlexMSebastian VettelFernando AlonsoSebastien BuemiMcLarenRenault£30m
AmdathlonukLewis HamiltonMark WebberNico HülkenbergBMW SauberFerrari£40m
BanusLewis HamiltonSebastian VettelRobert KubicaForce IndiaFerrari£49m
Boyle99Lewis HamiltonMark WebberSebastien BuemiFerrariFerrari£22m
BroganLewis HamiltonFernando AlonsoNico HülkenbergRed BullFerrari£2m
ChaszFernando AlonsoSebastian VettelVitaly PetrovMcLarenFerrari£46m
cider_and_toastKamui KobayashiLewis HamiltonAdrian SutilFerrariRenault£29m
cynictheMark WebberFernando AlonsoSebastien BuemiMcLarenFerrari£2m
DefinitelyMaybe94Lewis HamiltonAdrian SutilNico HülkenbergMercedes GPFerrari£19m
fat_jezJenson ButtonNico RosbergKamui KobayashiRenaultRenault£0m
FBLewis HamiltonRobert KubicaNico HülkenbergRed BullFerrari£10m
fedupwithuseridsLewis HamiltonFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiForce IndiaFerrari£157m
frostythesnowmanMichael SchumacherLewis HamiltonKamui KobayashiVirginFerrari£30m
FungusDBogeymanSebastian VettelFernando AlonsoJaime AlguersuariMcLarenFerrari£5m
genjiJenson ButtonFernando AlonsoNico HülkenbergRed BullCosworth£47m
GeoffPLewis HamiltonFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiRed BullCosworth£36m
gribbliLewis HamiltonNico HülkenbergKamui KobayashiMercedes GPFerrari£22m
james15howardSebastian VettelFernando AlonsoAdrian SutilMcLarenFerrari£2m
jenov2003Fernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiJaime AlguersuariForce IndiaMercedes-Benz£8m
jon_naisSebastian VettelNico RosbergAdrian SutilFerrariFerrari£0m
KekeTheKingFernando AlonsoRobert KubicaAdrian SutilRed BullFerrari£45m
M88KE CJenson ButtonFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiMercedes GPFerrari£3m
MajorDanbyLewis HamiltonRobert KubicaAdrian SutilFerrariFerrari£31m
MalcolmComleyC&GC&JFernando AlonsoJenson ButtonKamui KobayashiMercedes GPFerrari£3m
McZiderRedJenson ButtonFernando AlonsoVitantonio LiuzziRenaultFerrari£16m
MuddytalkerLewis HamiltonMark WebberSebastien BuemiRenaultCosworth£199m
Nialler11Nico RosbergFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiMcLarenFerrari£81m
O_Danny_BoyLewis HamiltonFernando AlonsoNico HülkenbergRed BullCosworth£36m
ramilas1Fernando AlonsoMark WebberAdrian SutilMcLarenFerrari£29m
SakariSebastian VettelLewis HamiltonKamui KobayashiFerrariRenault£12m
ScanmanMichael SchumacherMark WebberKamui KobayashiFerrariCosworth£8m
Sectator_of_Mr_BiffoFernando AlonsoLewis HamiltonNico HülkenbergBMW SauberFerrari£113m
SiCoFernando AlonsoMark WebberAdrian SutilMcLarenFerrari£20m
slickskidRobert KubicaFernando AlonsoSebastien BuemiMcLarenMercedes-Benz£26m
snowyLewis HamiltonFelipe MassaNico RosbergForce IndiaFerrari£64m
sobrietyMark WebberLewis HamiltonNico RosbergRenaultFerrari£42m
SpeshalMichael SchumacherLewis HamiltonKamui KobayashiVirginFerrari£30m
Still_At_It_IllmaticLewis HamiltonVitaly PetrovNico HülkenbergMercedes GPFerrari£22m
stuartgtFernando AlonsoSebastian VettelNico HülkenbergMcLarenFerrari£5m
teabagyokelNico RosbergFernando AlonsoNico HülkenbergRed BullFerrari£22m


Reserve Driver Revenge
(Players who would have scored more points if their reserve had been one of their active drivers)

cider_and_toast Kobayashi 94 vs. Sutil 100
DefinitelyMaybe94 Hülkenberg 112 vs. Sutil 100
FB Hülkenberg 112 vs. Kubica 108
snowy Rosberg 115 vs. Massa 96
Still_At_It_Illmatic Hülkenberg 112 vs. Petrov 95

Share This