1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use it, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Round 1 Bahrain

2010 Bahrain Grand Prix Fantasy F1 results.

Drivers
DriverTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Fernando Alonso189204910020
Felipe Massa149204980
Lewis Hamilton129204960
Sebastian Vettel119204950
Nico Rosberg111204942
Michael Schumacher103204934
Jenson Button97204928
Mark Webber91204922
Robert Kubica81204912
Adrian Sutil79204910
Vitantonio Liuzzi77104918
Rubens Barrichello73104914
Heikki Kovalainen73047620
Nico Hülkenberg6510487
Sebastien Buemi6110465
Jaime Alguersuari570498
Jarno Trulli500464
Pedro de la Rosa3810280
Vitaly Petrov2310130
Kamui Kobayashi2110110
Bruno Senna170170
Timo Glock160160
Lucas di Grassi2020
Karun Chandhok1010


Chassis
ChassisTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Ferrari2982098180
Red Bull22020987230
McLaren206209888
Mercedes GP194209876
Force India141159828
Williams128109721
Toro Rosso11359513
Lotus10309310
Renault89156212
BMW Sauber4910390
Hispania180180
Virgin180180


Engines
EngineTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Ferrari2982098180
Mercedes-Benz250209810230
Renault190209872
Cosworth128109721


Player Scores
Pos.PlayerRace PointsDriver OneDriver TwoChassisEngine
1Boyle99836129111298298
2MajorDanby836129111298298
3jon_nais826119111298298
4Sakari826119111298298
5AlexM812119189206298
6cynicthe812119189206298
7FungusDBogeyman812119189206298
8james15howard812119189206298
9Muddytalker812189119206298
10stuartgt812189119206298
11teabagyokel812119189206298
12Chasz804189111206298
13Nialler11804111189206298
14SiCo804189111206298
15ramilas178418991206298
16M88KE C77897189194298
17MalcolmComleyC&GC&J77818997194298
18McZiderRed77897189194298
19FB77218965220298
20fedupwithuserids757129189141298
21slickskid757129189141298
22KekeTheKing687129119141298
23DefinitelyMaybe9468612965194298
24gav1ndav1d68612965194298
25GeoffP666129189220128
26O_Danny_Boy666129189220128
27Brogan66512918949298
28Sectator_of_Mr_Biffo66518912949298
29sobriety66518912949298
30Still_At_It_Illmatic64212921194298
31genji63497189220128
32snowy62512914949298
33Scanman62010391298128
34jenov200360118921141250
35fat_jez58818981128190
36Banus5571298149298
37frostythesnowman54810312918298
38Speshal54810312918298
39cider_and_toast4787921128250
40Amdathlonuk42512911949128


Player Selections
Team PrincipalDriver OneDriver TwoReserve DriverChassisEngineRemaining Cash
AlexMSebastian VettelFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiMcLarenFerrari£5m
AmdathlonukLewis HamiltonSebastian VettelFernando AlonsoBMW SauberCosworth£75m
BanusLewis HamiltonRobert KubicaFelipe MassaBMW SauberFerrari£40m
Boyle99Lewis HamiltonNico RosbergKamui KobayashiFerrariFerrari£41m
BroganLewis HamiltonFernando AlonsoNico RosbergBMW SauberFerrari£63m
ChaszFernando AlonsoNico RosbergNico HülkenbergMcLarenFerrari£81m
cider_and_toastAdrian SutilKamui KobayashiVitaly PetrovWilliamsMercedes-Benz£2m
cynictheSebastian VettelFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiMcLarenFerrari£5m
DefinitelyMaybe94Lewis HamiltonNico HülkenbergAdrian SutilMercedes GPFerrari£19m
fat_jezFernando AlonsoRobert KubicaKamui KobayashiWilliamsRenault£38m
FBFernando AlonsoNico HülkenbergSebastien BuemiRed BullFerrari£36m
fedupwithuseridsLewis HamiltonFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiForce IndiaFerrari£157m
frostythesnowmanMichael SchumacherLewis HamiltonKamui KobayashiVirginFerrari£30m
FungusDBogeymanSebastian VettelFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiMcLarenFerrari£5m
gav1ndav1dLewis HamiltonNico HülkenbergKamui KobayashiMercedes GPFerrari£22m
genjiJenson ButtonFernando AlonsoNico HülkenbergRed BullCosworth£47m
GeoffPLewis HamiltonFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiRed BullCosworth£36m
james15howardSebastian VettelFernando AlonsoAdrian SutilMcLarenFerrari£2m
jenov2003Fernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiNico HülkenbergForce IndiaMercedes-Benz£8m
jon_naisSebastian VettelNico RosbergAdrian SutilFerrariFerrari£0m
KekeTheKingLewis HamiltonSebastian VettelFernando AlonsoForce IndiaFerrari£31m
M88KE CJenson ButtonFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiMercedes GPFerrari£3m
MajorDanbyLewis HamiltonNico RosbergAdrian SutilFerrariFerrari£38m
MalcolmComleyC&GC&JFernando AlonsoJenson ButtonKamui KobayashiMercedes GPFerrari£3m
McZiderRedJenson ButtonFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiMercedes GPFerrari£3m
MuddytalkerFernando AlonsoSebastian VettelSebastien BuemiMcLarenFerrari£5m
Nialler11Nico RosbergFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiMcLarenFerrari£81m
O_Danny_BoyLewis HamiltonFernando AlonsoNico HülkenbergRed BullCosworth£36m
ramilas1Fernando AlonsoMark WebberAdrian SutilMcLarenFerrari£33m
SakariSebastian VettelNico RosbergKamui KobayashiFerrariFerrari£3m
ScanmanMichael SchumacherMark WebberKamui KobayashiFerrariCosworth£8m
Sectator_of_Mr_BiffoFernando AlonsoLewis HamiltonNico HülkenbergBMW SauberFerrari£113m
SiCoFernando AlonsoNico RosbergAdrian SutilMcLarenFerrari£78m
slickskidLewis HamiltonFernando AlonsoRobert KubicaForce IndiaFerrari£126m
snowyLewis HamiltonFelipe MassaNico RosbergBMW SauberFerrari£21m
sobrietyFernando AlonsoLewis HamiltonNico RosbergBMW SauberFerrari£63m
SpeshalMichael SchumacherLewis HamiltonKamui KobayashiVirginFerrari£30m
Still_At_It_IllmaticLewis HamiltonKamui KobayashiNico HülkenbergMercedes GPFerrari£22m
stuartgtSebastian VettelFernando AlonsoNico HülkenbergMcLarenFerrari£5m
teabagyokelSebastian VettelFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiMcLarenFerrari£5m


Reserve driver revenge
(Players who would have scored more points if their reserve had been one of their active drivers)

Amdathlonuk - Alonso 189 vs. Hamilton 129/Vettel 119
Banus - Massa 149 vs. Hamilton 129/Kubica 81
cider_and_toast - Petrov 23 vs. Kobayashi 21
DefinitelyMaybe94 - Sutil 79 vs. Hülkenberg 65
jenov2003 - Hülkenberg 65 vs. Kobayashi 21
KekeTheKing - Alonso 189 vs. Hamilton 129/Vettel 119
Still_At_It_Illmatic - Hülkenberg 65 vs. Kobayashi 21

Share This