1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use it, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Round 2 Australia

2010 Australian Grand Prix Fantasy F1 results.

Drivers
DriverTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Jenson Button1782058100
Robert Kubica158205880
Felipe Massa138205860
Fernando Alonso128205850
Nico Rosberg120205842
Mark Webber11620581820
Lewis Hamilton102105834
Rubens Barrichello100205822
Vitantonio Liuzzi96105828
Michael Schumacher92205814
Jaime Alguersuari80105812
Karun Chandhok80053720
Pedro de la Rosa78105810
Heikki Kovalainen640568
Sebastian Vettel4520250
Timo Glock410410
Adrian Sutil292090
Lucas di Grassi260260
Sebastien Buemi101000
Nico Hülkenberg101000
Kamui Kobayashi101000
Vitaly Petrov9090
Bruno Senna4040
Jarno Trulli0000


Chassis
ChassisTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
McLaren26515116134
Ferrari24620116110
Mercedes GP1922011656
Renault157106780
Red Bull15120831830
Force India110156728
Williams95155822
Toro Rosso80105812
BMW Sauber78105810
Virgin670670
Lotus640568
Hispania640577


Engines
EngineTotal PointsQualifyingLapsPositionBonus
Mercedes-Benz3082011614230
Ferrari24620116110
Renault2342011698
Cosworth1591511430


Player Scores
Pos.PlayerRace PointsDriver OneDriver TwoChassisEngine
1Chasz759128120265246
2Nialler11759120128265246
3SiCo759128120265246
4ramilas1755128116265246
5M88KE C744178128192246
6MalcolmComleyC&GC&J744128178192246
7McZiderRed744178128192246
8MajorDanby714102120246246
9Boyle99710102116246246
10AlexM68445128265246
11cynicthe68445128265246
12FungusDBogeyman68445128265246
13james15howard68445128265246
14Muddytalker68412845265246
15stuartgt68412845265246
16teabagyokel68445128265246
17jon_nais65745120246246
18Sakari65745120246246
19sobriety633128102157246
20genji616178128151159
21fat_jez61512815895234
22Scanman61392116246159
23Banus596102138110246
24snowy596102138110246
25Brogan586102128110246
26fedupwithuserids586102128110246
27slickskid586102128110246
28jenov200355612810110308
29Sectator_of_Mr_Biffo55412810278246
30DefinitelyMaybe9455010210192246
31gav1ndav1d55010210192246
32Still_At_It_Illmatic55010210192246
33GeoffP540102128151159
34O_Danny_Boy540102128151159
35FB53512810151246
36KekeTheKing52912845110246
37frostythesnowman5079210267246
38Speshal5079210267246
39cider_and_toast44129995308
40Amdathlonuk3841024578159


Player Selections
Team PrincipalDriver OneDriver TwoReserve DriverChassisEngineRemaining Cash
AlexMSebastian VettelFernando AlonsoAdrian SutilMcLarenFerrari£2m
AmdathlonukLewis HamiltonSebastian VettelFernando AlonsoBMW SauberCosworth£75m
BanusLewis HamiltonFelipe MassaRobert KubicaForce IndiaFerrari£83m
Boyle99Lewis HamiltonMark WebberKamui KobayashiFerrariFerrari£10m
BroganLewis HamiltonFernando AlonsoNico RosbergForce IndiaFerrari£106m
ChaszFernando AlonsoNico RosbergVitaly PetrovMcLarenFerrari£81m
cider_and_toastAdrian SutilVitaly PetrovKamui KobayashiWilliamsMercedes-Benz£2m
cynictheSebastian VettelFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiMcLarenFerrari£5m
DefinitelyMaybe94Lewis HamiltonNico HülkenbergAdrian SutilMercedes GPFerrari£19m
fat_jezFernando AlonsoRobert KubicaKamui KobayashiWilliamsRenault£38m
FBFernando AlonsoNico HülkenbergSebastien BuemiRed BullFerrari£36m
fedupwithuseridsLewis HamiltonFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiForce IndiaFerrari£157m
frostythesnowmanMichael SchumacherLewis HamiltonKamui KobayashiVirginFerrari£30m
FungusDBogeymanSebastian VettelFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiMcLarenFerrari£5m
gav1ndav1dLewis HamiltonNico HülkenbergKamui KobayashiMercedes GPFerrari£22m
genjiJenson ButtonFernando AlonsoNico HülkenbergRed BullCosworth£47m
GeoffPLewis HamiltonFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiRed BullCosworth£36m
james15howardSebastian VettelFernando AlonsoAdrian SutilMcLarenFerrari£2m
jenov2003Fernando AlonsoNico HülkenbergKamui KobayashiForce IndiaMercedes-Benz£8m
jon_naisSebastian VettelNico RosbergAdrian SutilFerrariFerrari£0m
KekeTheKingFernando AlonsoSebastian VettelLewis HamiltonForce IndiaFerrari£31m
M88KE CJenson ButtonFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiMercedes GPFerrari£3m
MajorDanbyLewis HamiltonNico RosbergAdrian SutilFerrariFerrari£38m
MalcolmComleyC&GC&JFernando AlonsoJenson ButtonKamui KobayashiMercedes GPFerrari£3m
McZiderRedJenson ButtonFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiMercedes GPFerrari£3m
MuddytalkerFernando AlonsoSebastian VettelSebastien BuemiMcLarenFerrari£5m
Nialler11Nico RosbergFernando AlonsoKamui KobayashiMcLarenFerrari£81m
O_Danny_BoyLewis HamiltonFernando AlonsoNico HülkenbergRed BullCosworth£36m
ramilas1Fernando AlonsoMark WebberAdrian SutilMcLarenFerrari£33m
SakariSebastian VettelNico RosbergAdrian SutilFerrariFerrari£0m
ScanmanMichael SchumacherMark WebberKamui KobayashiFerrariCosworth£8m
Sectator_of_Mr_BiffoFernando AlonsoLewis HamiltonNico HülkenbergBMW SauberFerrari£113m
SiCoFernando AlonsoNico RosbergAdrian SutilMcLarenFerrari£78m
slickskidLewis HamiltonFernando AlonsoBruno SennaForce IndiaFerrari£157m
snowyLewis HamiltonFelipe MassaNico RosbergForce IndiaFerrari£64m
sobrietyFernando AlonsoLewis HamiltonNico RosbergRenaultFerrari£99m
SpeshalMichael SchumacherLewis HamiltonKamui KobayashiVirginFerrari£30m
Still_At_It_IllmaticLewis HamiltonKamui KobayashiNico HülkenbergMercedes GPFerrari£22m
stuartgtSebastian VettelFernando AlonsoNico HülkenbergMcLarenFerrari£5m
teabagyokelSebastian VettelFernando AlonsoAdrian SutilMcLarenFerrari£2m


Reserve driver revenge
(Players who would have scored more points if their reserve had been one of their active drivers)

Amdathlonuk - Alonso 128 vs. Hamilton 102 or Vettel 45
Banus - Kubica 158 vs. Massa 138 or Hamilton 102
Brogan - Rosberg 120 vs. Hamilton 102
cider_and_toast - Kobayashi 10 vs. Petrov 9
DefinitelyMaybe94 - Sutil 29 vs. Hülkenberg 10
KekeTheKing - Hamilton 102 vs. Vettel 45
snowy - Rosberg 120 vs. Hamilton 102
sobriety - Rosberg 120 vs. Hamilton 102

Share This